inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Win Probability Box Scores (click here for LIVE graphs)

Real Time? Pre Game Odds?
Chicago Bulls 132 Excitement2.7 [2] MVPCaleb Wilson (CHI): +30.4%
Milwaukee Bucks 125 Comeback3.8 [5] LVPRyan Rollins (MIL): -25.0%


Chicago Bulls
PlayerWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Caleb Wilson0.300,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.04,0.04,0.07,0.07,0.12,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.12,0.09,0.09,0.07,0.03,0.05,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,-0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.15,0.30.050.25-0.011462%0.413-0.11683%0.11
Buddy Hield0.180,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.05,-0.03,0.02,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.180.100.07-0.016108%0.222-0.0400%0.00
Leonard Miller0.150,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,0.03,0.03,0.05,0.05,0.07,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.15,0.15,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.27,0.27,0.27,0.28,0.23,0.23,0.15,0.15,0.150.16-0.01-0.001176%0.1500.003100%0.02
Isaac Okoro0.090,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,0,0,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.09,0.09,0.09,0.090.050.04-0.00771%0.142-0.053100%0.01
Jalen Smith0.040,0,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0,0.03,0.03,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.07,0.07,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.04,0.040.08-0.04-0.011070%0.061-0.0100%0.00
Tre Jones0.030,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.01,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.030.040.020.03852%0.0300.005100%0.01
Noa Essengue0.030,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.05,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03-0.030.05-0.02450%0.062-0.0300%0.00
Norman Powell-0.020,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.02,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.02,0.03,0.05,0.06,0.06,0.03,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.03,0.06,0.06,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0,-0.03,0.02,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,0.06,0.06,-0.04,-0.020.01-0.05-0.022051%0.011-0.029100%0.03
Matas Buzelis-0.030,0,0,-0.01,0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.04,-0.04,-0.05,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.04,0,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03-0.09-0.02-0.08932%0.022-0.05475%0.00
Josh Giddey-0.070,0,0,-0.01,-0.02,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.02,-0.04,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.04,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07-0.06-0.02-0.01933%-0.041-0.0300%0.00

Milwaukee Bucks
PlayerWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Tyler Herro0,0,0,0,0,0.02,0.05,0.04,0.04,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.04,0.08,0.06,0.06,0.08,0.08,0.06,0.11,0.11,0.11,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.14,0.14,0.18,0.21,0.32,0.42,0.42,0.33,0.270.270.160.06-0.052462%0.281-0.01771%-0.01
Kyle Kuzma0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.05,0.11,0.11,0.15,0.15,0.18,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.16,0.13,0.13,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.10.100.070.040.011256%0.1000.0010%-0.02
Kasparas Jakučionis0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.070.070.030.03-0.01470%0.081-0.012100%0.02
Kel'el Ware0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,0,0,0.02,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.08,0.08,0.11,0.09,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.050.050.030.01-0.02769%0.082-0.0320%-0.06
AJ Green0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.03,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.08,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.050.050.07-0.010.02779%0.091-0.0400%0.00
Brayden Burries0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.02,-0.02,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,0.06,0.06,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.030.03-0.030.02-0.04337%0.041-0.0120%-0.05
Ousmane Dieng0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,00.00-0.010.01-0.01337%0.0000.00250%-0.02
Myles Turner0,0,0.02,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.06,0.04,0.04,0.03,0,0,0,0,0,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.04,-0.04,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06-0.06-0.03-0.03-0.011250%0.013-0.0700%0.00
Jaime Jaquez Jr.0,0,0,0,0,0.02,0.05,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.06,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.09,0.09,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.16,0.16,0.03,0.03,0.03,0,-0.04,-0.1,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.18,-0.18-0.18-0.01-0.19-0.011168%0.046-0.23650%-0.17
Ryan Rollins0,0,0,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.03,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,0.05,0.05,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,-0.02,-0.02,-0.06,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.08,-0.08,-0.25-0.25-0.06-0.21-0.02950%0.014-0.26475%-0.03
Game Length Report (minutes)

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4Total
this game26.41.631.20.030.20.039.30.0
league avg26.91.230.112.831.01.633.3137.5
Win Probability Added by the Four Factors
(aka How the Game Was Won)

victory
100% WP
start
50% WP
MIL -31.8%
CHI +62.8%
MIL -3.4%
CHI +32.1%
MIL -9.7%
Pace and Efficiency Report

seconds / possessionpoints / 100 possessions
all possessionsCHIMILNBACHIMILNBA
this game13.012.513.8115.8111.6107.6
season13.113.298.2111.6
opponent13.312.5119.3117.1

Quarterly Pace Report (seconds per possession)

Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
CHI12.712.114.412.913.0
MIL11.715.113.310.412.5

On/Off Win Probability and Pace Statistics

Chicago Bulls
possessionswin probabilitypointspace (offense)pace (defense)
playeroffensedefenseonoffdiffcl+/-onoffdiffonoffdiffonoffdiff
Tre Jones1061050.66-0.160.830.2514-72113.29.93.3512.414.3-1.91
Isaac Okoro99980.51-0.010.510.3361512.715.1-2.4712.611.61.05
Norman Powell1141120.500.000.500.2970713.00.012.9912.50.012.49
Noa Essengue88870.440.060.390.1510-31312.813.5-0.7112.811.41.40
Buddy Hield87870.330.170.150.098-1913.212.21.0612.811.51.25
Caleb Wilson100990.310.190.130.2816-513.310.92.3511.917.1-5.19
Jalen Smith96950.230.27-0.030.38-512-1713.311.41.9011.717.0-5.32
Josh Giddey103102-0.110.61-0.73-0.06-29-1113.012.50.5912.79.92.85
Leonard Miller9897-0.160.66-0.81-0.04-411-1513.211.81.3712.810.72.03
Matas Buzelis6564-0.350.85-1.200.06-1421-3513.512.31.1712.312.7-0.38

Milwaukee Bucks
possessionswin probabilitypointspace (offense)pace (defense)
playeroffensedefenseonoffdiffcl+/-onoffdiffonoffdiffonoffdiff
Brayden Burries58590.27-0.771.05-0.0511-182912.612.40.1613.712.21.46
Kel'el Ware85840.16-0.660.81-0.1410-172711.914.4-2.4813.611.42.16
Kyle Kuzma9292-0.35-0.15-0.20-0.18-6-1-512.711.41.3313.013.0-0.01
Ousmane Dieng9089-0.39-0.11-0.28-0.10-103-1312.512.50.0513.411.51.88
Ryan Rollins98100-0.530.03-0.56-0.29-81-912.711.11.5412.814.6-1.80
Tyler Herro9899-0.570.07-0.64-0.30-92-1112.611.80.8112.814.5-1.78
Kasparas Jakučionis101102-0.570.07-0.64-0.28-103-1312.512.8-0.3613.49.93.44
AJ Green104106-0.570.07-0.65-0.28-103-1312.512.10.3913.48.15.23
Jaime Jaquez Jr.101102-0.600.10-0.70-0.25-125-1712.512.30.2412.814.9-2.15
Myles Turner9092-0.650.15-0.80-0.21-158-2312.711.51.1812.515.0-2.43


Dopplegamers 0.5,0.49,0.51,0.58,0.57,0.63,0.71,0.68,0.67,0.74,0.76,0.77,0.75,0.78,0.72,0.74,0.66,0.73,0.78,0.79,0.66,0.61,0.49,0.41,0.41,0.5,0.54,0.63,0.61,0.64,0.58,0.55,0.62,0.65,0.63,0.7,0.64,0.58,0.52,0.33,0.29,0.23,0.14,0.2,0.17,0.39,0.46,0.55,0.42,0
GameSimilarity Score
LAC 78, PHI 770.5,0.49,0.48,0.48,0.52,0.51,0.51,0.49,0.53,0.61,0.63,0.66,0.66,0.68,0.72,0.72,0.77,0.71,0.69,0.68,0.71,0.61,0.56,0.49,0.54,0.51,0.6,0.55,0.58,0.61,0.67,0.58,0.62,0.72,0.73,0.67,0.56,0.54,0.43,0.52,0.28,0.23,0.17,0.25,0.34,0.32,0.54,0.33,0.42,090.7%
TOR 106, NYK 1040.5,0.49,0.51,0.52,0.55,0.58,0.6,0.63,0.66,0.65,0.72,0.78,0.75,0.77,0.75,0.78,0.77,0.73,0.7,0.65,0.66,0.69,0.61,0.61,0.61,0.58,0.55,0.49,0.49,0.48,0.64,0.55,0.62,0.56,0.52,0.56,0.56,0.58,0.62,0.48,0.29,0.19,0.21,0.35,0.27,0.32,0.55,0.76,0.73,089.9%
CLE 114, MIL 1130.5,0.51,0.55,0.59,0.6,0.61,0.61,0.74,0.76,0.72,0.65,0.62,0.7,0.66,0.74,0.74,0.71,0.67,0.69,0.68,0.66,0.64,0.49,0.39,0.39,0.5,0.52,0.52,0.61,0.48,0.52,0.48,0.48,0.45,0.52,0.63,0.52,0.38,0.38,0.29,0.24,0.23,0.26,0.29,0.47,0.61,0.55,0.32,0.27,089.5%