inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
WNBA Win Probability Box Scores

Pre Game Odds?
Golden State Valkyries 67 Excitement1.6 [172] MVPTiffany Hayes (GSV): +11.7%
Atlanta Dream 62 Comeback1.8 [71] LVPAngel Reese (ATL): -18.8%


Golden State Valkyries
PlayerWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Tiffany Hayes0.120,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.04,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.02,-0.02,0.02,0.01,0.04,0.04,0.08,0.06,0.1,0.14,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.120.060.05-0.011057%0.162-0.043100%0.01
Gabby Williams0.060,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.03,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,0,0,-0.02,0.05,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.1,0.1,0.09,0.11,0.1,0.13,0.11,0.15,0.15,0.13,0.11,0.11,0.1,0.1,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06-0.030.04-0.052138%0.081-0.023100%0.02
Cecilia Zandalasini0.060,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.02,0.02,0.08,0.08,0.06,0.06,0.05,0.03,0.03,0.01,0.01,0.06,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.07,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.060.020.03-0.01859%0.102-0.041100%0.00
Janelle Salaun0.050,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.050.030.020.001100%0.0500.0000%0.00
Kayla Thornton0.030,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.03,0.030.010.01-0.01275%0.0300.0000%0.00
Veronica Burton0.020,0,-0.01,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.05,-0.06,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.05,-0.05,0.02,0.02,0.01,0.01,0.02-0.050.060.001734%0.0200.00475%-0.00
Kaila Charles-0.010,0,0,0,0.03,0.01,0.01,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.01,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01-0.01-0.000.00636%-0.001-0.01250%-0.02
Kaitlyn Chen-0.030,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03-0.03-0.00-0.0120%-0.0300.0000%0.00
Kiah Stokes-0.080,0,0,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.01,0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08-0.07-0.01-0.00540%-0.003-0.0700%0.00

Atlanta Dream
PlayerWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Naz Hillmon0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.05,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.070.070.080.010.022100%0.0700.002100%0.01
Jordin Canada0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.01,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.01,0.02,0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,0,0,0,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.040.040.030.050.03845%0.082-0.04667%-0.02
Isobel Borlase0,0,0,0,0,0,0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.030.030.010.030.01662%0.113-0.09475%-0.00
DeWanna Bonner0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.04,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.020.02-0.030.03-0.02533%0.031-0.01250%-0.01
Allisha Gray0,0,0.03,0.03,0.01,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.03,0.03,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.08,-0.08-0.08-0.060.010.02728%-0.032-0.05475%-0.01
Rhyne Howard0,0,0,0,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.01,-0.04,-0.04,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.06,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.11,-0.11,-0.11,-0.13,-0.13,-0.13,-0.09,-0.11,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.08,-0.08,-0.09-0.090.05-0.010.131454%0.013-0.10771%-0.03
Angel Reese0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.05,-0.06,-0.06,-0.07,-0.1,-0.07,-0.09,-0.09,-0.12,-0.1,-0.11,-0.11,-0.11,-0.11,-0.13,-0.13,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.12,-0.12,-0.12,-0.15,-0.18,-0.19,-0.19,-0.18,-0.19-0.19-0.17-0.02-0.001227%-0.096-0.10667%-0.01
Win Probability Added by the Four Factors
(aka How the Game Was Won)
Pace and Efficiency Report

seconds / possessionpoints / 100 possessions
all possessionsGSVATLWNBAGSVATLWNBA
this game18.215.415.288.293.9109.2
season17.214.8109.7110.7
opponent15.015.3104.8101.4

Quarterly Pace Report (seconds per possession)

Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
GSV17.916.415.623.718.2
ATL16.315.915.214.115.4
Clutch Shooting Report

Shot DistributionEffective FG%
GarbageNormalClutchClutch2GarbageNormalClutchClutch2
GSV7%93%0%0.0%20.0%37.3%0.0%0.0%
ATL2%94%4%0.0%100.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%
average15%73%11%1.0%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%

Clutch Shooting Boxscore

Golden State Valkyries
PlayerGarbageNormalClutchClutch2
FGAeFG%FGAeFG%FGAeFG%FGAeFG%
Tiffany Hayes00%1050%00%00%
Gabby Williams20%1937%00%00%
Cecilia Zandalasini00%850%00%00%
Janelle Salaun00%1100%00%00%
Kayla Thornton00%250%00%00%
Veronica Burton333%1421%00%00%
Kaila Charles00%633%00%00%
Kaitlyn Chen00%20%00%00%
Kiah Stokes00%540%00%00%
Valkyries520%6737%00%00%

Atlanta Dream
PlayerGarbageNormalClutchClutch2
FGAeFG%FGAeFG%FGAeFG%FGAeFG%
Naz Hillmon00%2100%00%00%
Jordin Canada00%837%00%00%
Isobel Borlase00%650%00%00%
DeWanna Bonner00%520%00%00%
Allisha Gray00%714%00%00%
Rhyne Howard1100%1242%10%00%
Angel Reese00%1118%10%00%
Dream1100%5133%20%00%