inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Russell WestbrookGWAS65403194959.7%77.2%11.9%1.2%72.5%63.0%75.5%80.0%
2De'Aaron FoxGSAC58273384916.5%81.4%11.8%0.2%74.1%71.6%75.5%100.0%
3Joel EmbiidC-FPHI51444354528.4%82.7%8.6%0.4%77.3%86.4%91.1%100.0%
4DeMar DeRozanG-FSAS613932143179.3%76.4%10.2%4.0%89.7%87.9%86.0%88.2%
5Zion WilliamsonFNOP615641842710.7%79.9%8.0%1.3%71.4%68.4%76.2%85.7%
6Trae YoungGATL638340342415.6%75.8%7.9%0.8%90.4%88.8%85.7%75.0%
7Bradley BealGWAS6049325381411.5%76.3%8.9%3.3%89.8%88.9%84.2%92.9%
8Jayson TatumF-GBOS643824535711.7%75.4%10.8%2.2%86.8%85.3%94.3%85.7%
9Jimmy ButlerFMIA524531435311.3%79.1%8.8%0.8%86.7%86.6%88.6%66.7%
10Zach LaVineG-FCHI584619433416.6%70.0%11.9%1.4%84.8%84.5%87.9%100.0%
11Jerami GrantFDET543925130911.9%76.3%9.1%2.7%79.5%85.7%80.0%88.9%
12Damian LillardGPOR674437429109.6%81.8%6.3%2.2%95.5%92.8%93.1%100.0%
13Karl-Anthony TownsC-FMIN493122528410.8%78.1%9.7%1.4%80.6%85.8%89.3%100.0%
14Julius RandleF-CNYK706130927415.2%77.1%6.7%1.0%85.2%80.9%88.9%75.0%
15Domantas SabonisF-CIND623925826312.0%79.1%8.0%0.9%79.5%72.5%73.1%66.7%
16Kevin DurantFBKN353016925812.9%72.8%10.8%3.4%90.0%88.2%92.0%75.0%
17Stephen CurryGGSW636528525317.2%75.4%6.6%0.8%90.8%91.2%92.0%100.0%
18Giannis AntetokounmpoFMIL609045825415.6%79.4%4.3%0.7%72.2%68.6%52.0%75.0%
19Devin BookerGPHX6741293251211.1%79.0%6.7%3.2%90.2%87.0%88.0%75.0%
20Ja MorantGMEM634929224613.2%78.7%6.5%1.6%69.4%74.3%66.7%66.7%
21Brandon IngramFNOP613623823611.9%78.5%7.6%2.0%83.3%89.9%87.0%83.3%
22Nikola JokicCDEN7243302231411.3%79.1%6.0%3.7%88.4%87.7%73.9%85.7%
23Harrison BarnesFSAC58211802349.2%78.9%10.1%1.8%76.2%83.3%82.6%75.0%
24Chris PaulGPHX703210422220.0%65.0%13.8%1.2%93.8%94.2%86.4%100.0%
25Lou WilliamsGLAC4210872108.5%73.7%17.8%0.0%80.0%86.2%90.5%0.0%
26Deandre AytonCPHX69121392116.9%80.3%12.1%0.6%91.7%76.3%71.4%100.0%
27Bam AdebayoC-FMIA645627318116.1%78.4%5.2%0.3%66.1%82.4%83.3%100.0%
28Collin SextonGCLE597925518022.4%72.4%5.1%0.0%87.3%80.8%61.1%0.0%
29Chris BoucherF-CTOR602914318015.3%75.3%9.5%0.0%79.3%78.3%77.8%0.0%
30Mason PlumleeF-CDET56141291858.4%77.7%10.8%3.0%64.3%68.2%55.6%60.0%
31Donovan MitchellGUTA537122318122.7%71.2%5.8%0.3%90.1%83.4%77.8%100.0%
32Jrue HolidayGMIL59199717014.3%72.9%12.8%0.0%63.2%83.5%70.6%0.0%
33Jaylen BrownG-FBOS583519117114.3%78.3%7.0%0.4%80.0%77.0%52.9%100.0%
34Pascal SiakamFTOR564922917416.4%76.6%5.7%1.3%87.8%83.0%70.6%50.0%
35Khris MiddletonFMIL683815716717.4%72.0%7.3%3.2%89.5%89.2%100.0%100.0%
36Myles TurnerC-FIND47131121619.2%78.9%11.3%0.7%46.2%81.2%81.2%100.0%
37RJ BarrettF-GNYK714420916316.2%76.8%5.9%1.1%79.5%73.7%62.5%100.0%
38Jonas ValanciunasCMEM62201631649.9%80.3%7.9%2.0%65.0%77.3%87.5%100.0%
39James HardenGBKN36132201645.1%87.0%6.3%1.6%100.0%84.1%93.8%100.0%
40Kyrie IrvingGBKN542416715011.7%81.1%7.3%0.0%100.0%92.2%80.0%0.0%
41Ivica ZubacCLAC712513115014.6%76.6%8.8%0.0%76.0%80.2%73.3%0.0%
42Andre DrummondCCLE24178315214.5%70.9%12.8%1.7%41.2%62.7%66.7%100.0%
43Terry RozierGCHA694112415122.7%68.5%8.3%0.6%82.9%79.0%86.7%100.0%
44Alec BurksGNYK49148215112.5%73.2%13.4%0.9%85.7%82.9%93.3%100.0%
45Robin LopezCWAS711710415112.4%75.9%10.9%0.7%58.8%72.1%86.7%100.0%
46Ben SimmonsG-FPHI58242461508.4%86.3%5.3%0.0%70.8%60.6%66.7%0.0%
47John CollinsF-CATL633215015715.7%73.5%7.4%3.4%78.1%82.7%100.0%85.7%
48Anthony EdwardsGMIN715219115120.1%73.7%5.8%0.4%80.8%79.6%60.0%0.0%
49P.J. WashingtonFCHA64111181407.7%82.5%9.8%0.0%90.9%72.9%71.4%0.0%
50Darius GarlandGCLE53238914118.1%70.1%11.0%0.8%87.0%86.5%64.3%100.0%