inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Win Probability Box Scores (click here for LIVE graphs)

Real Time? Pre Game Odds?
Los Angeles Lakers 107 Excitement11.6 [25] MVPMaxi Kleber (DAL): +46.4%
Dallas Mavericks 104 Comeback32.0 [58] LVPKristaps Porzingis (DAL): -14.9%


Los Angeles Lakers
PlayerWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Austin Reaves0.460,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.2,0.2,0.2,0.2,0.2,0.2,0.2,0.11,0.460.160.300.016125%0.501-0.0400%0.00
Wayne Ellington0.340,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.01,0.01,0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.06,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,0,0,0,0,0,0.1,0.1,0.1,0,0.34,0.34,0.34,0.34,0.34,0.340.010.31-0.02950%0.371-0.0300%0.00
Russell Westbrook0.190,0,0,0,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.07,0.07,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.02,0.02,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.08,-0.08,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.01,-0.01,0.03,-0.02,-0.02,-0.05,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.14,-0.14,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.11,-0.12,-0.12,0.19-0.000.200.011852%0.304-0.11875%-0.00
LeBron James0.080,0,0,0,0,0,0.05,0.05,0.07,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.06,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.03,0,0.11,0.11,0.11,0.11,0.11,0.17,0.17,0.17,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.12,0.13,0.19,0.14,0.14,0.14,0.14,0.03,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.08,0.080.080.030.021959%0.132-0.04367%-0.03
Carmelo Anthony0.020,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.04,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.05,0.05,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.06,0.06,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.020.02-0.00-0.00850%0.0200.002100%0.02
Avery Bradley-0.010,0,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01-0.00-0.000.01642%-0.0100.0000%0.00
Kent Bazemore-0.060,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06-0.05-0.02-0.0030%-0.0600.0000%0.00
Anthony Davis-0.060,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.04,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.07,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.12,-0.14,-0.17,-0.17,-0.17,-0.17,-0.17,-0.15,-0.15,-0.09,-0.09,-0.09,-0.11,-0.14,-0.17,-0.15,-0.15,-0.15,-0.15,-0.15,-0.15,-0.15,-0.15,-0.12,-0.12,-0.12,-0.19,-0.26,-0.26,-0.26,-0.2,-0.2,-0.2,-0.06,-0.06-0.100.040.001849%0.096-0.15580%0.01

Dallas Mavericks
PlayerWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Maxi Kleber0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.460.460.070.38-0.01675%0.4600.0000%0.00
Tim Hardaway Jr.0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,0,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.04,-0.04,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.09,-0.09,-0.11,-0.05,-0.06,-0.06,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.09,0.05,0.05,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,-0.12,0.110.110.010.10-0.001950%0.292-0.172100%0.02
Josh Green0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.08,0.080.080.040.040.001150%0.0800.0000%0.00
Moses Brown00.000.000.000.0000%0.0000.0000%0.00
Jalen Brunson0,0,0,0,0,0,0.02,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.06,0.06,0.07,0.07,0.04,0.07,0.05,0.05,0.11,0.13,0.15,0.21,0.19,0.19,0.19,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.14,0.14,0.14,0.14,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.09,0.09,0.07,0.07,0.07,0,0,0-0.000.10-0.090.011864%0.062-0.06333%-0.02
Dwight Powell0,0,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01-0.010.00-0.010.00250%-0.0100.0000%0.00
Dorian Finney-Smith0,0,0,0,0,0,0.01,0.01,0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,0.02,0.02,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.09,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.1,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02-0.02-0.030.020.011142%0.011-0.03250%-0.01
Frank Ntilikina0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05-0.05-0.03-0.020.0020%-0.0500.0000%0.00
Trey Burke0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.03,-0.03,-0.01,-0.01,0,0,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0,-0.02,0.01,0.01,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.04,0.04,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08,-0.08-0.08-0.01-0.070.001243%-0.0800.004100%0.03
Reggie Bullock0,0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.05,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1,-0.1-0.10-0.08-0.02-0.0040%-0.071-0.0300%0.00
Kristaps Porzingis0,0,0,-0.01,0,0.01,0.01,-0.02,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.05,0,-0.02,-0.03,-0.03,-0.01,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.07,-0.04,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.08,-0.08,-0.13,-0.13,-0.13,-0.13,-0.13,-0.13,-0.13,-0.13,-0.13,-0.08,0,-0.04,-0.04,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,0.02,-0.05,-0.05,0.08,0.03,-0.06,-0.06,-0.15,-0.15-0.15-0.10-0.040.012344%0.055-0.206100%0.03
Game Length Report (minutes)

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 OT1Total
this game29.33.431.515.430.43.324.32.514.4154.5
league avg25.62.328.014.728.02.332.32.315.4134.2
Win Probability Added by the Four Factors
(aka How the Game Was Won)

victory
100% WP
start
50% WP
LAL +54.2%
LAL +5.3%
DAL -19.3%
LAL +11.6%
DAL -1.7%
Pace and Efficiency Report

seconds / possessionpoints / 100 possessions
all possessionsLALDALNBALALDALNBA
this game14.715.314.5102.996.3110.8
season14.315.6109.5112.1
opponent14.514.2109.0112.2

Quarterly Pace Report (seconds per possession)

Q1Q2Q3Q4OTTotal
LAL13.016.012.217.616.214.7
DAL15.712.815.517.515.415.3

On/Off Win Probability and Pace Statistics

Los Angeles Lakers
possessionswin probabilitypointspace (offense)pace (defense)
playeroffensedefenseonoffdiffcl+/-onoffdiffonoffdiffonoffdiff
Anthony Davis76790.96-0.461.420.3421-183914.215.7-1.5016.312.73.61
Wayne Ellington70730.88-0.381.270.5910-71716.012.03.9916.213.62.61
Austin Reaves61660.70-0.200.890.4010-71714.215.3-1.1815.315.4-0.08
Russell Westbrook85860.70-0.200.890.468-51314.415.9-1.5815.614.11.50
LeBron James81850.310.190.110.48-69-1515.710.94.8015.514.60.92
Avery Bradley45470.000.50-0.50-0.269-61514.314.9-0.6816.914.12.72
Carmelo Anthony5052-0.521.02-1.53-0.05-1619-3513.815.4-1.6113.616.9-3.35
Kent Bazemore3635-0.531.03-1.550.03-1922-4114.015.0-0.9611.617.1-5.48

Dallas Mavericks
possessionswin probabilitypointspace (offense)pace (defense)
playeroffensedefenseonoffdiffcl+/-onoffdiffonoffdiffonoffdiff
Josh Green26260.25-0.751.00-0.019-122111.616.5-4.9512.215.5-3.33
Trey Burke48450.10-0.600.70-0.138-111914.416.1-1.6914.215.0-0.88
Frank Ntilikina560.03-0.530.570.001-4513.215.4-2.2410.214.9-4.76
Moses Brown97-0.06-0.440.370.05-41-516.315.21.099.915.0-5.14
Kristaps Porzingis7574-0.12-0.380.26-0.182-5715.914.21.7016.011.34.71
Dwight Powell2727-0.25-0.25-0.010.07-118-1917.814.53.3113.715.0-1.23
Tim Hardaway Jr.8379-0.26-0.24-0.02-0.529-122114.717.6-2.9014.614.8-0.14
Jalen Brunson7472-0.46-0.04-0.42-0.22-85-1316.013.82.2015.413.02.39
Maxi Kleber7065-0.520.02-0.53-0.551-4514.317.2-2.8214.315.2-0.84
Reggie Bullock4040-0.540.04-0.58-0.25-107-1716.114.91.1814.314.9-0.62
Dorian Finney-Smith8379-0.670.17-0.85-0.32-129-2116.312.04.2915.412.43.02


Dopplegamers 0.5,0.51,0.49,0.48,0.5,0.52,0.51,0.47,0.43,0.39,0.39,0.38,0.29,0.3,0.28,0.34,0.45,0.56,0.51,0.48,0.47,0.46,0.49,0.56,0.59,0.54,0.65,0.63,0.58,0.48,0.36,0.32,0.28,0.38,0.46,0.4,0.4,0.5,0.48,0.67,0.71,0.68,0.83,0.67,0.78,0.75,0.54,0.55,0.72,0.54,0.39,0.54,0.55,0.16,0
GameSimilarity Score
CLE 114, CHI 1100.5,0.49,0.46,0.45,0.5,0.5,0.46,0.45,0.41,0.43,0.37,0.37,0.38,0.35,0.36,0.38,0.49,0.54,0.49,0.44,0.46,0.41,0.42,0.51,0.49,0.5,0.45,0.51,0.55,0.58,0.55,0.48,0.41,0.48,0.41,0.3,0.36,0.46,0.43,0.34,0.43,0.53,0.64,0.81,0.83,0.75,0.78,0.77,0.41,0.54,0.69,0.45,0.57,0.08,087.9%
TOR 99, IND 980.5,0.51,0.48,0.47,0.44,0.39,0.42,0.43,0.43,0.43,0.49,0.49,0.49,0.57,0.51,0.58,0.51,0.6,0.6,0.68,0.68,0.64,0.66,0.61,0.59,0.63,0.62,0.6,0.64,0.52,0.48,0.42,0.34,0.25,0.34,0.37,0.52,0.5,0.74,0.76,0.71,0.68,0.59,0.76,0.73,0.62,0.54,0.59,0.72,0.46,0.55,0.72,0.66,0.41,087.7%
BOS 122, IND 1170.5,0.49,0.52,0.48,0.5,0.49,0.44,0.38,0.36,0.35,0.43,0.4,0.33,0.3,0.28,0.36,0.38,0.49,0.49,0.42,0.39,0.36,0.36,0.33,0.41,0.51,0.52,0.46,0.42,0.36,0.48,0.45,0.59,0.59,0.56,0.48,0.64,0.62,0.52,0.62,0.57,0.68,0.59,0.66,0.6,0.56,0.72,0.57,0.41,0.54,0.39,0.37,0.24,0.16,087.1%