inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
WNBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots

All Field Goals (sortable)% of Player ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.5%75.7%7.9%0.9%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1Natasha HowardFSEA689049848414.1%77.8%7.5%0.6%42.2%57.8%81.2%50.0%
2Jessica BrelandFATL686646646211.4%80.3%7.9%0.3%45.5%41.6%52.2%0.0%
3Tamera YoungFLVA6611046458017.4%73.4%9.2%0.0%40.9%42.0%37.9%0.0%
4Renee MontgomeryGATL686845030212.4%81.8%5.5%0.4%63.2%53.3%30.0%0.0%
5A'ja WilsonCLVA335942443411.1%80.0%8.1%0.8%44.1%46.9%44.2%25.0%
6Tina CharlesCNYL335142075109.2%75.5%13.5%1.8%41.2%51.3%48.0%60.0%
7Cappie PondexterGIND5110240236018.9%74.4%6.7%0.0%27.9%43.3%66.7%0.0%
8Maya MooreFMIN348140140515.4%76.1%7.6%0.9%42.0%49.8%50.0%50.0%
9Brittney GrinerCPHO346439925113.1%81.6%5.1%0.2%59.4%54.0%52.0%0.0%
10Breanna StewartFSEA348036857515.7%72.2%11.2%1.0%57.5%59.4%61.4%20.0%
11DeWanna BonnerFPHO346036036413.0%78.3%7.8%0.9%54.2%49.9%65.3%0.0%
12Diana TaurasiGPHO335735041512.6%77.3%9.1%1.1%50.0%58.1%56.1%0.0%
13Liz CambageCDAL327134852115.0%73.7%11.0%0.2%62.7%58.5%69.2%0.0%
14Gabby WilliamsFCHI689034834019.1%73.7%7.2%0.0%35.6%46.3%52.9%0.0%
15Kayla McBrideGLVA315234044311.8%77.4%10.0%0.7%56.7%48.8%58.0%0.0%
16Candace ParkerF-CLAS31343374458.1%80.2%10.5%1.2%52.9%53.9%43.2%0.0%
17Elena Delle DonneF-GWAS297633044116.9%73.2%9.8%0.2%50.0%55.9%46.6%150.0%
18Jewell LoydGSEA345432746312.6%76.0%10.7%0.7%50.0%52.0%38.0%33.3%
19Angel McCoughtryF-GATL294732331411.6%79.8%7.7%1.0%50.0%44.0%43.5%37.5%
20Skylar Diggins-SmithGDAL328531757218.4%68.8%12.4%0.4%51.8%45.6%38.6%50.0%
21Tiffany HayesGATL315130839312.7%76.8%9.7%0.7%50.0%49.8%39.7%116.7%
22Chelsea GrayGLAS344030749310.0%76.9%12.3%0.8%52.5%53.9%48.0%66.7%
23Jasmine ThomasGCON346230429715.4%75.6%7.2%1.7%36.3%47.4%48.3%35.7%
24Candice DupreeFIND326630329816.3%74.6%7.1%2.0%53.0%49.8%31.0%37.5%
25Sylvia FowlesCMIN345729333014.9%76.5%8.6%0.0%68.4%60.8%60.6%0.0%
26Allie QuigleyGCHI326429234316.3%74.3%8.7%0.8%60.2%53.3%72.1%33.3%
27Briann JanuaryGPHO665028826013.7%79.1%7.1%0.0%60.0%54.5%53.8%0.0%
28Courtney WilliamsGCON306228426316.5%75.7%6.9%0.8%50.0%47.9%50.0%33.3%
29Kelsey MitchellGIND349328030722.7%68.3%7.3%1.7%47.3%43.0%35.0%28.6%
30Diamond DeShieldsGCHI3463278401016.1%71.1%10.2%2.6%47.6%46.0%65.0%20.0%
31Seimone AugustusGMIN333726134211.1%78.1%10.2%0.6%33.8%53.3%41.2%50.0%
32Nneka OgwumikeFLAS27292533559.0%78.6%10.9%1.6%72.4%53.4%44.3%40.0%
33Kristi ToliverGWAS335224342715.1%70.6%12.2%2.0%47.1%57.8%35.7%71.4%
34Chiney OgwumikeFCON313024118310.3%82.5%6.2%1.0%53.3%60.4%72.2%66.7%
35Monique CurrieFWAS646424040018.6%69.8%11.6%0.0%40.6%45.4%45.0%0.0%
36Alex BentleyGCON389222844025.3%62.6%12.1%0.0%55.4%46.5%18.2%0.0%
37Danielle RobinsonGMIN566422420220.6%72.3%6.5%0.6%31.2%48.7%50.0%100.0%
38Ariel AtkinsGWAS294521318216.2%76.6%6.5%0.7%53.3%50.2%58.3%50.0%
39Courtney VanderslootGCHI304321022315.5%75.5%7.9%1.1%54.7%57.1%59.1%66.7%
40Natalie AchonwaFIND343420718113.1%79.6%6.9%0.4%47.1%53.1%55.6%100.0%
41Odyssey SimsGLAS343819732114.2%73.5%11.9%0.4%39.5%43.1%32.8%100.0%
42Alex BentleyGATL324819654016.1%65.8%18.1%0.0%31.2%49.0%35.2%0.0%
43Kayla ThorntonFDAL343619424114.1%76.1%9.4%0.4%55.6%51.0%64.6%100.0%
44Marissa ColemanG-FNYL42141941846.1%84.3%7.8%1.7%28.6%38.7%44.4%125.0%
45Tiffany MitchellGIND346319333221.6%66.3%11.3%0.7%42.9%37.3%51.5%0.0%
46Victoria ViviansGIND344918920218.8%72.7%7.7%0.8%44.9%54.8%52.5%75.0%
47Erica WheelerGIND346018733221.3%66.3%11.7%0.7%45.8%38.8%28.8%0.0%
48Sue BirdGSEA314518713218.2%75.7%5.3%0.8%62.2%55.6%100.0%0.0%
49Bria HartleyGNYL344518631317.0%70.2%11.7%1.1%40.0%45.7%51.6%66.7%
50Jonquel JonesFCON346218424122.9%67.9%8.9%0.4%76.6%62.0%47.9%100.0%