inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
All Field Goals (sortable)% of Player ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.5%75.7%7.9%0.9%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1James HardenGHOU6422412141181814.2%77.1%7.5%1.1%56.9%53.9%39.4%55.6%
2Kemba WalkerGCHA6716510321352612.2%76.0%9.9%1.9%50.6%51.9%50.0%32.7%
3Bradley BealGWAS682011027992414.9%76.0%7.3%1.8%60.0%52.3%55.1%60.4%
4Paul GeorgeFOKC641891026962114.2%77.0%7.2%1.6%45.2%55.4%52.1%19.0%
5D'Angelo RussellGBKN691499691051912.0%78.0%8.5%1.5%42.6%52.4%44.8%52.6%
6Kevin DurantFGSW65136967952311.1%79.2%7.8%1.9%57.7%56.7%53.2%39.1%
7Damian LillardGPOR66187964852414.8%76.5%6.7%1.9%50.0%53.7%45.9%47.9%
8Donovan MitchellGUTA631789541162014.0%75.2%9.1%1.6%53.7%49.5%36.2%15.0%
9Russell WestbrookGOKC601369471112411.2%77.8%9.1%2.0%56.6%46.4%44.1%25.0%
10CJ McCollumGPOR66154921101813.0%77.8%8.5%0.7%54.5%52.8%54.5%50.0%
11Nikola VucevicCORL68134918741411.8%80.5%6.5%1.2%51.1%57.1%42.6%42.9%
12Blake GriffinFDET65130917982111.1%78.6%8.4%1.8%48.8%55.2%50.5%45.2%
13Klay ThompsonGGSW6416691197914.0%77.0%8.2%0.8%60.2%55.5%53.1%50.0%
14Jrue HolidayGNOP6613090999811.3%79.3%8.6%0.7%53.5%54.0%35.9%25.0%
15Buddy HieldGSAC66116879921110.6%80.1%8.4%1.0%50.4%57.7%51.1%45.5%
16Stephen CurryGGSW56142876761412.8%79.1%6.9%1.3%59.5%60.6%57.9%57.1%
17LaMarcus AldridgeFSAS6612186389411.2%80.1%8.3%0.4%57.4%50.8%57.3%50.0%
18DeMar DeRozanGSAS62125857991211.4%78.4%9.1%1.1%49.2%47.9%44.9%33.3%
19Karl-Anthony TownsCMIN64141844921412.9%77.4%8.4%1.3%61.3%59.4%46.2%42.9%
20Giannis AntetokounmpoFMIL6314683487813.6%77.6%8.1%0.7%61.3%59.9%54.6%62.5%
21Anthony DavisF-CNOP53117802611011.8%81.0%6.2%1.0%56.4%54.3%47.5%30.0%
22Joel EmbiidCPHI56131801931412.6%77.1%9.0%1.3%51.5%52.3%43.5%39.3%
23Luka DoncicG-FDAL62113793761611.3%79.5%7.6%1.6%60.2%49.1%38.2%81.2%
24Andrew WigginsGMIN5911679154612.0%81.8%5.6%0.6%41.8%46.1%31.5%33.3%
25Zach LaVineGCHI601537821203314.1%71.9%11.0%3.0%50.0%52.0%55.0%50.0%
26Nikola JokicC-FDEN64115774661511.9%79.8%6.8%1.5%51.3%55.5%45.5%60.0%
27Trae YoungGATL691397671121313.5%74.4%10.9%1.3%43.5%48.2%48.2%38.5%
28Devin BookerGPHX54177756781417.3%73.8%7.6%1.4%55.9%50.3%53.8%39.3%
29Kyrie IrvingGBOS561297551011912.8%75.2%10.1%1.9%49.6%57.4%62.4%60.5%
30Mike ConleyGMEM651267431451812.2%72.0%14.1%1.7%44.8%51.3%51.4%27.8%
31Kyle KuzmaFLAL60115734631112.5%79.5%6.8%1.2%54.3%53.7%38.1%54.5%
32Khris MiddletonFMIL6413973142515.2%79.7%4.6%0.5%50.0%51.4%42.9%60.0%
33Julius RandleFNOP629373159410.5%82.4%6.7%0.5%60.2%54.9%56.8%25.0%
34Tobias HarrisFLAC55777274289.0%85.1%4.9%0.9%53.9%55.6%69.0%68.8%
35Kawhi LeonardFTOR49105719822411.3%77.3%8.8%2.6%47.1%55.1%61.0%43.8%
36Aaron GordonFORL6510271256711.6%81.2%6.4%0.8%37.3%52.3%40.2%35.7%
37Jamal MurrayGDEN59125710861513.4%75.9%9.2%1.6%54.4%50.2%47.1%13.3%
38Collin SextonGCLE6822270830723.0%73.2%3.1%0.7%43.5%47.0%36.7%28.6%
39Josh RichardsonGMIA65131707771214.1%76.3%8.3%1.3%53.1%49.4%55.8%37.5%
40Evan FournierG-FORL6897706741310.9%79.3%8.3%1.5%37.6%51.3%47.3%69.2%
41LeBron JamesFLAL48120695114812.8%74.2%12.2%0.9%60.4%57.6%50.9%43.8%
42Jayson TatumFBOS6713269255614.9%78.2%6.2%0.7%49.6%50.7%54.5%50.0%
43Jordan ClarksonGCLE6719969184720.3%70.4%8.6%0.7%50.8%51.7%48.8%14.3%
44De'Aaron FoxGSAC65102690821011.5%78.1%9.3%1.1%45.1%51.8%48.2%10.0%
45Andre DrummondCDET6411968848513.8%80.0%5.6%0.6%56.3%51.9%63.5%80.0%
46Dennis SchroderGOKC6513868694315.0%74.5%10.2%0.3%52.9%45.6%40.4%66.7%
47Bojan BogdanovicFIND6813367459415.3%77.5%6.8%0.5%54.1%59.6%45.8%75.0%
48JJ RedickGPHI64100673781111.6%78.1%9.0%1.3%47.0%56.1%48.7%63.6%
49Ben SimmonsG-FPHI6712265144214.9%79.5%5.4%0.2%61.5%55.3%56.8%50.0%
50Jeremy LambGCHA648564753510.8%81.9%6.7%0.6%44.7%51.5%32.1%70.0%