inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Player Win Probability (what is this?)
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | Total WPA Per Game WPA
Rank: 1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200 | 201-250 | 251-300 | 301-350 | 351-400 | 401-450 | 451-500 | 501-550 | 551-555

Win Probability Added (WPA)Other WPA
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPASHTOFTREBASTSTLBLKkWPA
1Isaiah ThomasGBOS7611.037.525.191.6816.50-5.472.642.1514.791.800.2230.00
2CJ McCollumGPOR809.274.744.640.1113.51-4.231.272.689.451.710.8924.00
3Jimmy ButlerFCHI767.354.573.700.9211.33-3.982.174.8511.253.620.6927.76
4Kawhi LeonardFSAS748.846.383.160.7112.88-4.041.754.389.113.521.0926.94
5LeBron JamesFCLE746.983.833.160.0113.75-6.77-0.915.7422.982.330.8138.84
6Bradley BealGWAS777.155.552.911.3111.41-4.260.802.808.842.290.6521.72
7Rudy GobertCUTA815.633.752.750.889.05-3.42-1.1211.052.851.253.9724.74
8Russell WestbrookGOKC812.200.272.660.7312.35-10.151.897.6521.413.430.4735.16
9DeMar DeRozanG-FTOR745.093.102.650.659.46-4.370.993.919.631.980.2720.89
10Eric BledsoeGPHX662.960.922.450.408.74-5.771.083.2512.962.300.6722.14
11Tim Hardaway Jr.G-FATL794.622.662.360.407.23-2.620.102.165.391.170.3013.63
12Kyle LowryGTOR605.614.052.230.6810.07-4.460.283.0011.802.380.3723.16
13Paul GeorgeFIND754.973.702.230.9610.41-5.441.414.397.453.140.4720.42
14Marc GasolCMEM743.571.752.160.347.88-4.311.014.2511.911.981.9123.62
15James HardenGHOU814.933.092.080.2515.47-10.531.795.8725.612.900.6339.94
16Paul MillsapFATL692.270.751.980.476.44-4.170.435.768.582.201.2320.04
17Tyler JohnsonGMIA732.861.291.850.285.17-2.310.042.857.442.020.8115.96
18Kentavious Caldwell-PopeGDET763.161.461.840.155.37-2.220.232.514.772.160.3712.97
19Markieff MorrisFWAS762.720.851.81-0.075.97-3.250.375.323.921.931.1014.99
20Marco BelinelliGCHA743.501.891.770.175.12-1.630.491.445.090.980.1411.14
21Lou WilliamsGLAL584.653.371.670.397.35-2.710.911.115.531.100.1812.56
22Marcus MorrisFDET792.340.921.650.234.32-1.990.083.374.051.350.4411.55
23Patty MillsGSAS803.201.431.62-0.155.63-2.430.101.468.191.400.0514.30
24Giannis AntetokounmpoFMIL804.233.541.560.879.80-5.580.166.6413.383.252.7030.19
25Kristaps PorzingisF-CNYK662.991.781.530.316.15-3.15-0.074.713.110.952.3714.13
26Kevin DurantFGSW616.236.341.511.618.96-2.730.933.667.771.391.4120.45
27LaMarcus AldridgeC-FSAS722.971.541.460.035.37-2.410.365.874.451.142.0416.46
28Ryan AndersonFHOU724.063.621.430.995.38-1.320.483.251.780.810.2310.14
29Seth CurryGDAL703.472.651.370.555.67-2.210.211.685.152.050.0912.43
30Darren CollisonGSAC682.011.131.360.484.68-2.670.741.6511.001.820.1616.64
31Devin BookerGPHX781.110.511.350.757.20-6.090.772.247.571.780.3313.04
32DeMarcus CousinsCSAC552.021.491.340.828.39-6.370.106.459.112.131.3921.10
33Karl-Anthony TownsC-FMIN826.256.201.311.2511.91-5.660.8711.156.501.661.9127.47
34Otto PorterFWAS554.704.191.290.785.61-0.900.263.902.502.340.6014.05
35Zach RandolphFMEM731.21-0.301.29-0.223.57-2.35-0.156.403.850.920.2212.60
36Rodney HoodG-FUTA592.110.921.280.093.76-1.650.031.682.750.730.217.48
37Courtney LeeGNYK772.701.871.270.444.45-1.750.222.795.562.380.5714.00
38Willie Cauley-SteinCSAC751.890.721.270.093.28-1.39-0.453.161.971.130.728.86
39Dirk NowitzkiFDAL542.711.301.24-0.173.92-1.210.202.713.360.680.7210.18
40Carmelo AnthonyNYK743.012.201.200.396.81-3.800.604.217.361.740.6116.95
41Greg MonroeCMIL812.200.871.19-0.145.50-3.30-0.255.135.652.280.7115.98
42Justin HolidayF-GNYK821.971.051.180.263.44-1.460.142.203.011.470.619.26
43Evan FournierG-FORL692.431.511.170.246.23-3.800.411.995.981.600.0312.03
44Jamal CrawfordGLAC821.790.271.15-0.364.79-3.000.310.965.381.200.189.50
45DeAndre JordanCLAC813.643.331.130.836.02-2.38-2.8810.652.621.422.2020.54
46TJ McConnellGPHI520.05-1.311.13-0.232.19-2.150.091.3110.441.790.0613.65
47Hassan WhitesideCMIA772.542.181.130.776.31-3.77-1.0111.221.511.432.6819.38
48Channing FryeF-CCLE743.382.581.130.334.59-1.210.122.112.100.570.598.75
49Joe JohnsonG-FUTA782.261.071.10-0.094.12-1.860.192.164.441.120.2610.24
50Glenn Robinson IIIFIND171.690.511.10-0.081.75-0.060.020.390.240.360.082.76