inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
WNBA Win Probability Box Scores

Pre Game Odds?
Atlanta Dream 55 Excitement1.6 [183] MVPKiah Stokes (GSV): +20.9%
Golden State Valkyries 64 Comeback1.1 [256] LVPJordin Canada (ATL): -16.7%


Atlanta Dream
PlayerWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Rhyne Howard0.180,0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.01,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.08,0.13,0.17,0.15,0.22,0.22,0.2,0.2,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.18,0.180.060.150.031559%0.252-0.07475%-0.00
Te-Hina Paopao-0.020,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02-0.02-0.000.0010%-0.0200.0000%0.00
Madina Okot-0.040,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04-0.02-0.010.0000%0.001-0.0400%0.00
Allisha Gray-0.050,0,0,0,0.02,0.02,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,0.06,0.04,0.04,0.04,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.06,-0.05,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.07,-0.07,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05-0.07-0.00-0.021240%0.033-0.081100%0.01
Angel Reese-0.050,0,0,0,0,0.03,0.03,0.03,0,-0.03,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.01,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05-0.03-0.010.01835%0.023-0.08475%-0.00
DeWanna Bonner-0.060,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06-0.05-0.02-0.0120%-0.051-0.0100%0.00
Naz Hillmon-0.060,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.04,0.04,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06-0.08-0.00-0.02520%-0.032-0.0400%0.00
Isobel Borlase-0.070,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07,-0.07-0.08-0.02-0.03625%-0.071-0.004100%0.02
Jordin Canada-0.170,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.03,-0.05,-0.05,-0.08,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.06,-0.1,-0.1,-0.13,-0.1,-0.1,-0.12,-0.12,-0.14,-0.14,-0.14,-0.14,-0.14,-0.14,-0.12,-0.15,-0.15,-0.15,-0.17,-0.17,-0.17,-0.17,-0.17,-0.17-0.06-0.060.041636%-0.102-0.0710%-0.03

Golden State Valkyries
PlayerWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Kiah Stokes0,0,0,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.09,0.09,0.09,0.09,0.06,0.06,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.15,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.21,0.210.210.070.150.006108%0.282-0.0700%0.00
Cecilia Zandalasini0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,0,0,0,0,0,0.06,0.04,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.04,0.02,0.02,0.04,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.12,0.120.120.030.100.001055%0.162-0.04250%-0.02
Veronica Burton0,0,0,0.03,0.03,0.03,0,0,0,0.04,0.04,0.03,0.15,0.14,0.14,0.13,0.13,0.1,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.07,0.06,0.06,0.06,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.04,0.02,0.09,0.09,0.09,0.09,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.1,0.10.10-0.020.08-0.041539%0.102-0.01367%-0.00
Tiffany Hayes0,0,0,0,-0.01,-0.03,-0.03,-0.03,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,0,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.01,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.03,0.03,0.03,0.030.030.080.020.06955%0.0300.004100%0.00
Kayla Thornton0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.05,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0.02,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,00.00-0.010.010.00350%0.0000.0000%0.00
Kaitlyn Chen0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04-0.04-0.02-0.010.0000%0.001-0.0400%0.00
Kaila Charles0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,0.01,-0.02,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04-0.04-0.02-0.020.00425%-0.0400.0000%0.00
Gabby Williams0,0,-0.01,-0.01,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.02,-0.02,-0.02,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.06,-0.06,-0.12,-0.12,-0.12,-0.12,-0.12,-0.12,-0.12,-0.12,-0.14,-0.14,-0.09,-0.09,-0.11,-0.11,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.04,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05,-0.05-0.05-0.02-0.010.031428%-0.0500.00475%-0.01
Win Probability Added by the Four Factors
(aka How the Game Was Won)
Pace and Efficiency Report

seconds / possessionpoints / 100 possessions
all possessionsATLGSVWNBAATLGSVWNBA
this game15.619.815.278.697.0109.1
season14.817.3110.2109.5
opponent15.315.1101.0104.6

Quarterly Pace Report (seconds per possession)

Q1Q2Q3Q4Total
ATL14.117.119.712.615.6
GSV16.620.420.422.519.8
Clutch Shooting Report

Shot DistributionEffective FG%
GarbageNormalClutchClutch2GarbageNormalClutchClutch2
ATL11%80%9%0.0%42.9%28.8%16.7%0.0%
GSV8%82%10%0.0%40.0%36.0%66.7%0.0%
average15%73%11%1.0%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%

Clutch Shooting Boxscore

Atlanta Dream
PlayerGarbageNormalClutchClutch2
FGAeFG%FGAeFG%FGAeFG%FGAeFG%
Rhyne Howard250%1050%333%00%
Te-Hina Paopao00%10%00%00%
Madina Okot00%00%00%00%
Allisha Gray00%1040%20%00%
Angel Reese00%825%00%00%
DeWanna Bonner00%20%00%00%
Naz Hillmon00%520%00%00%
Isobel Borlase10%40%10%00%
Jordin Canada450%1225%00%00%
Dream743%5229%617%00%

Golden State Valkyries
PlayerGarbageNormalClutchClutch2
FGAeFG%FGAeFG%FGAeFG%FGAeFG%
Kiah Stokes00%580%1100%00%
Cecilia Zandalasini250%743%1100%00%
Veronica Burton10%1233%250%00%
Tiffany Hayes1100%837%00%00%
Kayla Thornton00%333%00%00%
Kaitlyn Chen00%00%00%00%
Kaila Charles00%425%00%00%
Gabby Williams10%1118%250%00%
Valkyries540%5036%667%00%