inpredictable
WNBA Player Win Probability
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | Total WPA Per Game WPA
Rank: 1-50

Win Probability Added (WPA)Other WPA
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPASHTOFTREBASTSTLBLKkWPA
1Breanna StewartFSEA345.085.171.101.196.68-1.610.112.603.721.170.9713.54
2Liz CambageCDAL325.024.551.250.797.44-2.42-0.373.252.670.320.8812.14
3Diana TaurasiGPHO334.174.410.540.796.36-2.200.900.965.540.710.0911.47
4Elena Delle DonneF-GWAS294.124.150.780.814.89-0.770.362.112.500.550.8110.08
5DeWanna BonnerFPHO343.823.070.900.164.93-1.110.322.393.681.090.2011.18
6Tina CharlesCNYL333.601.921.57-0.106.11-2.510.062.963.350.580.4610.94
7Chiney OgwumikeFCON313.552.720.980.154.91-1.360.132.581.100.970.298.49
8Kristi ToliverGWAS333.272.121.170.024.82-1.560.300.695.300.930.0210.20
9Tiffany HayesGATL313.232.740.990.504.43-1.200.111.313.500.930.099.07
10Kayla McBrideGLVA313.202.720.820.344.79-1.590.621.323.360.930.058.86
11Natasha HowardFSEA343.192.160.96-0.074.77-1.590.022.631.261.161.289.51
12Sylvia FowlesCMIN343.042.890.580.435.65-2.610.074.342.621.170.5911.76
13Brittney GrinerCPHO342.923.55-0.070.565.05-2.130.122.672.690.471.3310.08
14Allie QuigleyGCHI322.892.360.900.374.37-1.480.030.742.620.580.146.97
15Maya MooreFMIN342.882.380.660.164.48-1.600.271.892.971.460.199.39
16A'ja WilsonCLVA332.743.050.110.423.93-1.190.033.072.510.601.1410.06
17Nneka OgwumikeFLAS272.712.180.680.153.76-1.050.162.322.041.360.228.64
18Chelsea GrayGLAS342.711.850.880.025.17-2.460.171.156.401.440.1111.80
19Natalie AchonwaFIND342.501.641.000.143.35-0.850.202.361.510.690.447.49
20Jonquel JonesFCON342.412.560.630.783.57-1.16-0.091.872.020.400.547.25
21Kayla ThorntonFDAL342.221.520.910.203.06-0.830.191.342.060.930.176.73
22Shekinna StricklenF-GCON342.121.600.770.252.63-0.520.020.710.580.420.063.88
23Cheyenne ParkerFCHI342.111.310.950.153.23-1.11-0.172.350.880.820.616.77
24Jewell LoydGSEA342.052.230.190.363.41-1.350.221.724.251.020.069.11
25Diamond DeShieldsGCHI341.911.530.460.083.52-1.610.041.822.340.900.167.12
26Candace ParkerF-CLAS311.872.02-0.23-0.074.31-2.440.222.765.331.270.6211.84
27Victoria ViviansGIND341.711.510.400.202.59-0.870.111.021.220.850.074.86
28Riquna WilliamsGLAS331.691.440.560.311.96-0.270.020.610.620.570.043.52
29Brittney SykesGATL291.640.740.65-0.262.24-0.60-0.160.942.230.230.225.26
30LaToya SandersF-CWAS281.631.820.190.382.28-0.650.201.792.011.010.496.93
31Kia NurseGNYL341.551.310.510.282.34-0.790.331.062.760.470.055.88
32Angel McCoughtryF-GATL291.500.900.50-0.103.26-1.760.181.833.070.820.297.51
33Dearica HambyFLVA331.431.080.650.312.35-0.92-0.051.031.280.590.154.47
34Skylar Diggins-SmithGDAL321.401.700.090.393.46-2.060.301.066.911.090.3310.79
35Rachel BanhamGCON331.390.960.560.121.79-0.400.100.261.280.210.023.16
36Elizabeth WilliamsC-FATL331.350.920.40-0.042.44-1.09-0.472.171.330.590.966.41
37Essence CarsonF-GLAS341.351.300.170.121.75-0.410.050.940.990.740.224.24
38Courtney VanderslootGCHI301.250.720.45-0.083.75-2.500.271.169.890.960.2213.48
39Kelsey PlumGLVA311.191.58-0.030.362.21-1.020.120.693.460.600.076.01
40Ariel AtkinsGWAS291.181.40-0.110.112.10-0.920.000.761.861.070.124.98
41Shavonte ZellousGNYL221.170.360.79-0.031.76-0.59-0.050.633.250.430.135.61
42Seimone AugustusGMIN331.171.03-0.16-0.302.40-1.23-0.010.662.950.430.165.37
43Renee MontgomeryGATL341.171.64-0.190.292.43-1.270.140.593.871.030.036.69
44Alysha ClarkFSEA311.101.070.160.131.95-0.850.071.252.240.800.055.44
45Allisha GrayGDAL341.100.990.07-0.042.27-1.170.141.202.761.030.126.20
46Candice DupreeFIND321.071.330.090.352.29-1.23-0.061.801.650.680.185.37
47Sancho LyttleFPHO181.010.650.32-0.041.35-0.340.111.000.850.480.213.56
48Amanda Zahui BCNYL291.000.600.510.122.13-1.13-0.031.160.750.230.153.29
49Azurá StevensF-CDAL340.930.670.23-0.032.04-1.110.011.771.620.630.655.60
50Sue BirdGSEA310.911.38-0.090.382.53-1.620.040.496.900.840.059.19