inpredictable
WNBA Player Win Probability
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | Total WPA Per Game WPA
Rank: 1-50

Win Probability Added (WPA)Other WPA
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPASHTOFTREBASTSTLBLKkWPA
1Breanna StewartFSEA213.013.080.630.704.16-1.150.151.532.360.850.678.42
2Diana TaurasiGPHO212.762.770.520.533.77-1.010.620.472.900.430.066.63
3Tina CharlesCNYL192.490.971.530.014.07-1.580.141.842.060.440.317.13
4Kayla McBrideGLVA192.481.900.840.253.44-0.960.420.781.570.490.035.35
5Liz CambageCDAL192.461.950.640.133.90-1.44-0.321.881.660.220.576.78
6Natasha HowardFSEA212.451.580.81-0.063.34-0.890.061.690.700.540.736.12
7Nneka OgwumikeFLAS182.341.830.720.213.01-0.680.191.541.200.880.116.06
8Chiney OgwumikeFCON182.281.610.750.083.17-0.890.101.640.580.610.225.33
9Elena Delle DonneF-GWAS152.272.060.630.422.76-0.490.260.961.400.250.495.38
10Kristi ToliverGWAS192.111.300.76-0.053.14-1.030.270.322.760.540.005.74
11DeWanna BonnerFPHO211.961.340.680.062.85-0.890.161.221.930.650.125.88
12Allie QuigleyGCHI181.911.430.670.192.90-0.990.050.341.910.260.114.53
13Brittney GrinerCPHO211.822.050.020.253.06-1.230.121.321.390.320.975.82
14Chelsea GrayGLAS211.661.020.60-0.043.27-1.610.040.623.850.800.087.01
15Maya MooreFMIN191.621.400.380.152.64-1.020.070.921.580.630.124.87
16A'ja WilsonCLVA211.551.750.060.272.38-0.820.052.041.680.330.676.27
17Skylar Diggins-SmithGDAL191.451.440.360.352.79-1.340.310.694.190.530.297.16
18Tiffany HayesGATL151.261.480.130.351.89-0.630.060.511.710.450.043.98
19Sylvia FowlesCMIN191.251.370.120.232.93-1.670.172.381.270.600.285.78
20Candace ParkerF-CLAS181.251.030.07-0.142.63-1.380.251.222.620.660.346.09
21Shekinna StricklenF-GCON191.190.540.670.021.61-0.42-0.000.370.270.090.051.98
22Victoria ViviansGIND191.141.100.390.341.63-0.480.130.520.620.380.062.71
23Jewell LoydGSEA211.111.140.070.102.03-0.920.211.172.360.430.035.10
24Kia NurseGNYL191.070.690.470.091.51-0.440.180.671.930.25-0.013.92
25Natalie AchonwaFIND191.030.770.360.101.68-0.640.141.400.850.380.223.88
26Sancho LyttleFPHO181.030.670.32-0.041.37-0.340.110.990.850.480.193.55
27Allisha GrayGDAL191.000.680.23-0.091.48-0.480.110.511.050.570.043.16
28LaToya SandersF-CWAS140.980.810.310.141.16-0.180.050.730.520.670.183.08
29Alysha ClarkFSEA180.970.790.280.101.48-0.510.050.841.220.520.003.56
30Diamond DeShieldsGCHI200.950.780.280.101.87-0.920.171.031.110.460.063.62
31Jonquel JonesFCON190.930.860.330.261.58-0.66-0.041.141.050.310.353.77
32Kaleena Mosqueda-LewisFSEA210.920.800.260.141.18-0.260.060.290.710.120.002.04
33Angel McCoughtryF-GATL180.900.470.40-0.032.00-1.100.181.081.830.660.164.64
34Cheyenne ParkerFCHI200.890.730.220.061.42-0.530.011.450.410.330.393.47
35Essence CarsonF-GLAS210.850.770.230.151.11-0.26-0.000.430.620.400.182.48
36Marissa ColemanG-FNYL120.800.140.60-0.061.04-0.250.030.450.870.260.052.42
37Ariel AtkinsGWAS170.740.67-0.01-0.091.45-0.71-0.030.440.890.610.092.77
38Astou NdourCCHI140.740.440.25-0.050.85-0.110.020.480.180.130.201.74
39Riquna WilliamsGLAS200.710.830.080.210.89-0.180.040.240.570.380.011.91
40Seimone AugustusGMIN180.710.53-0.04-0.221.19-0.48-0.040.391.600.280.083.06
41Glory JohnsonFDAL140.650.230.31-0.111.00-0.35-0.010.980.310.250.212.40
42Dearica HambyFLVA210.640.700.290.351.22-0.58-0.010.690.850.420.112.71
43Azurá StevensF-CDAL190.640.510.220.091.07-0.43-0.020.810.680.240.202.57
44Cecilia ZandalasiniFMIN130.630.430.18-0.020.83-0.200.050.250.510.070.001.45
45Kayla ThorntonFDAL190.630.600.210.181.13-0.500.130.791.260.440.113.23
46Rachel BanhamGCON190.630.670.200.240.81-0.180.070.170.740.12-0.001.65
47Courtney VanderslootGCHI160.620.200.30-0.131.72-1.090.070.524.660.600.086.49
48Shavonte ZellousGNYL180.610.230.36-0.021.06-0.45-0.030.532.690.340.124.29
49Brittney SykesGATL130.540.180.18-0.190.79-0.24-0.190.350.720.140.131.88
50Tanisha WrightGMIN180.530.040.31-0.180.91-0.38-0.040.271.090.190.062.15