inpredictable
WNBA Player Win Probability
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | Total WPA Per Game WPA
Rank: 1-50

Win Probability Added (WPA)Other WPA
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPASHTOFTREBASTSTLBLKkWPA
1Nneka OgwumikeFLAS345.184.391.320.536.34-1.170.422.672.851.600.2512.54
2Brittney GrinerCPHO264.673.511.510.366.30-1.630.232.261.920.391.0310.26
3Sylvia FowlesCMIN334.544.070.940.466.41-1.870.233.911.950.951.3312.67
4Diana TaurasiGPHO314.263.091.210.045.92-1.650.640.873.200.310.248.89
5Breanna StewartFSEA333.853.230.860.246.12-2.280.173.193.091.131.1412.41
6Stefanie DolsonC-FCHI333.792.311.620.145.90-2.110.162.253.430.490.6710.64
7Elena Delle DonneF-GWAS253.723.421.110.814.79-1.070.651.611.170.400.627.51
8Allie QuigleyGCHI313.682.900.780.005.49-1.810.220.913.760.860.369.55
9Chelsea GrayGLAS343.252.760.820.324.58-1.330.141.004.900.880.1310.16
10Crystal LanghorneFSEA343.222.660.980.434.96-1.74-0.092.941.900.530.248.83
11Jonquel JonesF-CCON343.203.210.470.484.54-1.330.214.432.070.860.8311.39
12Tiffany HayesGATL333.082.620.850.394.39-1.310.411.573.001.060.088.80
13Maya MooreFMIN332.952.810.620.484.22-1.280.371.563.161.470.399.53
14Glory JohnsonFDAL332.441.350.86-0.234.39-1.940.283.482.281.170.319.69
15Tina CharlesCNYL332.421.850.07-0.504.46-2.040.063.593.520.640.5110.68
16Skylar Diggins-SmithGDAL342.202.420.110.344.70-2.500.421.577.711.380.4813.33
17Shekinna StricklenG-FCON342.191.870.600.272.77-0.580.050.931.210.920.085.33
18Epiphanny PrinceGNYL272.161.300.84-0.023.16-1.000.111.113.070.980.147.46
19Candice DupreeFIND332.001.820.390.203.17-1.170.272.302.520.880.308.00
20Candace ParkerF-CLAS331.982.03-0.020.033.92-1.940.072.345.081.280.8711.55
21Seimone AugustusG-FMIN311.921.270.61-0.042.77-0.850.080.813.720.370.026.83
22Monique CurrieFPHO221.741.120.700.092.34-0.600.050.742.260.560.205.50
23Jewell LoydGSEA341.732.16-0.180.244.05-2.320.161.434.530.820.228.73
24Tianna HawkinsFWAS331.711.000.880.172.30-0.580.131.160.280.330.073.55
25Shavonte ZellousGNYL331.651.090.46-0.103.33-1.680.131.533.280.820.087.37
26Emma MeessemanFWAS231.651.250.560.162.60-0.950.151.452.640.650.556.94
27Kayla ThorntonFDAL341.630.850.810.042.33-0.700.151.461.430.670.155.33
28Brittney SykesGATL331.621.090.570.043.00-1.39-0.181.322.200.420.215.77
29Alysha ClarkFSEA331.591.420.450.282.26-0.670.021.462.720.860.056.69
30Kayla McBrideGSAN301.591.650.290.353.11-1.520.461.072.360.750.095.86
31Allisha GrayGDAL341.571.310.19-0.082.64-1.070.091.721.971.380.367.00
32Theresa PlaisanceFDAL341.460.720.54-0.202.18-0.720.121.591.140.810.395.39
33Kristi ToliverGWAS341.441.65-0.030.193.04-1.60-0.010.563.970.590.096.65
34Alyssa ThomasFCON331.380.720.64-0.033.60-2.22-0.912.096.631.450.1011.66
35Kayla AlexanderCSAN341.300.940.400.042.02-0.720.051.200.670.420.323.91
36Karima Christmas-KellyFDAL341.230.780.540.092.59-1.360.451.942.671.100.137.06
37Jasmine ThomasGCON321.190.950.240.003.06-1.87-0.000.713.321.100.026.34
38Shenise JohnsonGIND141.180.600.54-0.041.58-0.400.260.721.110.420.093.53
39Erlana LarkinsFIND341.110.430.63-0.052.16-1.050.151.731.410.510.234.99
40Tiffany MitchellGIND271.110.550.33-0.231.81-0.700.470.731.440.630.174.09
41Courtney WilliamsGCON341.101.260.170.342.31-1.21-0.031.602.170.480.105.45
42Elizabeth WilliamsC-FATL341.070.890.230.052.37-1.31-0.283.221.370.821.207.68
43Leilani MitchellGPHO341.050.610.28-0.162.28-1.230.140.654.550.620.157.02
44Natalie AchonwaCIND340.991.090.340.441.70-0.71-0.021.390.640.410.233.66
45Krystal ThomasCWAS340.980.410.32-0.241.78-0.80-0.433.661.040.410.726.81
46Odyssey SimsGLAS310.970.870.170.071.83-0.860.070.563.310.850.125.81
47Sue BirdGSEA300.960.88-0.05-0.132.69-1.730.080.617.010.940.069.57
48Ivory LattaGWAS340.940.830.330.231.62-0.680.210.182.310.350.033.81
49Jantel LavenderCLAS320.940.390.27-0.271.62-0.680.050.851.150.230.093.25
50Kahleah CopperGCHI340.930.910.180.161.62-0.690.090.500.340.210.042.03