inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Jimmy ButlerFMIA564839036189.8%79.3%7.3%3.7%81.2%85.6%77.8%72.2%
2Bam AdebayoC-FMIA696028127416.1%75.5%7.3%1.1%68.3%69.0%66.7%75.0%
3Goran DragicGMIA574018312516.7%76.2%5.0%2.1%72.5%80.9%66.7%60.0%
4Justise WinslowF-GMIA113177011.1%63.0%25.9%0.0%100.0%58.8%71.4%0.0%
5Kendrick NunnGMIA6613716014.4%78.9%6.7%0.0%69.2%87.3%66.7%0.0%
6Derrick Jones Jr.FMIA5422905018.8%76.9%4.3%0.0%63.6%82.2%60.0%0.0%
7Jae CrowderFMIA17222207.7%84.6%7.7%0.0%50.0%86.4%50.0%0.0%
8Meyers LeonardF-CMIA494220015.4%84.6%0.0%0.0%50.0%68.2%0.0%0.0%
9Kelly OlynykF-CMIA6316760017.4%82.6%0.0%0.0%87.5%85.5%0.0%0.0%
10Duncan RobinsonFMIA6918360033.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%94.4%88.9%0.0%0.0%
11Daryl MaconGMIA400000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
12Tyler HerroGMIA519720011.1%88.9%0.0%0.0%66.7%87.5%0.0%0.0%
13KZ OkpalaF-GMIA502000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
14Chris SilvaFMIA3916330032.7%67.3%0.0%0.0%50.0%78.8%0.0%0.0%
15Udonis HaslemFMIA34000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
16James JohnsonFMIA183110021.4%78.6%0.0%0.0%33.3%63.6%0.0%0.0%
17Dion WaitersGMIA301000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
18Andre IguodalaG-FMIA18012000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%41.7%0.0%0.0%
19Solomon HillFMIA7220050.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
MIA Totals2601321952715.3%77.6%5.6%1.6%72.7%80.0%70.5%70.4%