inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Ja MorantGMEM353310215321.6%66.7%9.8%2.0%87.9%80.4%66.7%66.7%
2Dillon BrooksG-FMEM4110796010.5%83.2%6.3%0.0%90.0%83.5%83.3%0.0%
3Jaren Jackson Jr.F-CMEM4023915019.3%76.5%4.2%0.0%65.2%79.1%60.0%0.0%
4Jae CrowderFMEM38666208.1%89.2%2.7%0.0%83.3%80.3%50.0%0.0%
5Solomon HillFMEM396182023.1%69.2%7.7%0.0%100.0%61.1%100.0%0.0%
6Brandon ClarkeF-GMEM3510542015.2%81.8%3.0%0.0%60.0%83.3%100.0%0.0%
7Kyle AndersonF-GMEM35040100.0%97.6%2.4%0.0%0.0%62.5%100.0%0.0%
8Jonas ValanciunasCMEM38679007.1%92.9%0.0%0.0%66.7%75.9%0.0%0.0%
9Bruno CabocloFMEM2203000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%
10Tyus JonesGMEM416230020.7%79.3%0.0%0.0%83.3%73.9%0.0%0.0%
11Grayson AllenGMEM268210027.6%72.4%0.0%0.0%100.0%81.0%0.0%0.0%
12De'Anthony MeltonGMEM3012430021.8%78.2%0.0%0.0%66.7%90.7%0.0%0.0%
13Marko GuduricGMEM283140017.6%82.4%0.0%0.0%33.3%100.0%0.0%0.0%
14Yuta WatanabeG-FMEM400000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
15John KoncharGMEM200000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
MEM Totals12363333315.5%79.9%4.2%0.4%78.0%79.5%72.7%66.7%