inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Ja MorantGMEM666520527621.5%67.7%8.9%2.0%81.5%77.1%70.4%83.3%
2Dillon BrooksG-FMEM7215154808.5%87.0%4.5%0.0%73.3%82.5%87.5%0.0%
3Jaren Jackson Jr.F-CMEM57311478016.7%79.0%4.3%0.0%67.7%77.6%50.0%0.0%
4Brandon ClarkeF-GMEM5714866013.2%81.1%5.7%0.0%57.1%80.2%83.3%0.0%
5Jonas ValanciunasCMEM69321554016.8%81.2%2.1%0.0%65.6%75.5%50.0%0.0%
6Solomon HillFMEM489254023.7%65.8%10.5%0.0%88.9%60.0%75.0%0.0%
7Kyle AndersonF-GMEM66269302.7%93.2%4.1%0.0%50.0%68.1%66.7%0.0%
8De'Anthony MeltonGMEM5926823023.4%73.9%2.7%0.0%69.2%78.0%100.0%0.0%
9Jae CrowderFMEM4510802010.9%87.0%2.2%0.0%80.0%81.2%50.0%0.0%
10Grayson AllenGMEM379311022.0%75.6%2.4%0.0%88.9%87.1%100.0%0.0%
11Bruno CabocloFMEM2203000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%
12Tyus JonesGMEM6510420019.2%80.8%0.0%0.0%60.0%78.6%0.0%0.0%
13Marko GuduricGMEM4410160038.5%61.5%0.0%0.0%80.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
14Yuta WatanabeG-FMEM17440050.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%
15John KoncharGMEM172000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
16Andre IguodalaG-FMEM000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
17Josh JacksonG-FMEM2217280037.8%62.2%0.0%0.0%70.6%64.3%0.0%0.0%
18Dion WaitersGMEM000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
19Gorgui DiengCMEM1613230036.1%63.9%0.0%0.0%76.9%69.6%0.0%0.0%
20Justise WinslowF-GMEM000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
21Jordan BellFMEM22000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
22Dusty HannahsMEM22000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
23Jarrod UthoffFMEM42000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
24Anthony TolliverFMEM12260025.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%83.3%0.0%0.0%
MEM Totals277115666618.4%76.8%4.4%0.4%73.6%77.3%71.2%83.3%