inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Nikola JokicCDEN71232323187.8%78.9%10.5%2.7%82.6%81.5%83.9%75.0%
2Gary HarrisGDEN555731405.4%79.3%15.2%0.0%80.0%82.2%78.6%0.0%
3Jerami GrantFDEN692315713111.9%80.9%6.7%0.5%69.6%75.2%76.9%100.0%
4Mason PlumleeF-CDEN59141271019.2%83.6%6.6%0.7%50.0%54.3%40.0%100.0%
5Jamal MurrayGDEN571712910210.8%81.6%6.3%1.3%82.4%89.1%90.0%100.0%
6Malik BeasleyGDEN4014174040.0%48.6%11.4%0.0%71.4%100.0%100.0%0.0%
7PJ DozierG-FDEN26020420.0%76.9%15.4%7.7%0.0%70.0%75.0%50.0%
8Torrey CraigFDEN578184026.7%60.0%13.3%0.0%62.5%72.2%50.0%0.0%
9Paul MillsapFDEN4910126307.2%90.6%2.2%0.0%70.0%81.7%100.0%0.0%
10Will BartonGDEN5722993417.2%77.3%2.3%3.1%77.3%74.7%66.7%100.0%
11Michael Porter Jr.FDEN54563316.9%87.5%4.2%1.4%100.0%81.0%100.0%100.0%
12Monte MorrisGDEN7121542425.9%66.7%2.5%4.9%90.5%79.6%100.0%75.0%
13Bol BolC-FDEN5122020.0%40.0%40.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%0.0%
14Noah VonlehFDEN5202050.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
15Keita Bates-DiopFDEN605100.0%83.3%16.7%0.0%0.0%80.0%0.0%0.0%
16Juancho HernangomezFDEN33223008.0%92.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%60.9%0.0%0.0%
17Jarred VanderbiltFDEN900000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
18Vlatko CancarFDEN12220050.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
19Jordan McRaeGDEN404000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%
20Troy DanielsGDEN400000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
21Tyler CookFDEN100000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
DEN Totals16911511062311.7%79.4%7.3%1.6%76.3%77.4%76.4%82.6%