inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Nikola JokicCDEN39131131928.8%76.9%12.9%1.4%69.2%79.6%89.5%50.0%
2Jerami GrantFDEN39118711010.1%79.8%10.1%0.0%54.5%66.7%90.9%0.0%
3Gary HarrisGDEN36351804.8%82.3%12.9%0.0%66.7%84.3%75.0%0.0%
4Jamal MurrayGDEN391194729.6%82.5%6.1%1.8%90.9%91.5%100.0%100.0%
5Mason PlumleeF-CDEN3912835012.0%83.0%5.0%0.0%50.0%55.4%60.0%0.0%
6Paul MillsapFDEN31883308.5%88.3%3.2%0.0%62.5%90.4%100.0%0.0%
7Will BartonGDEN3620633023.3%73.3%3.5%0.0%80.0%73.0%66.7%0.0%
8Malik BeasleyGDEN29850061.5%38.5%0.0%0.0%75.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
9Juancho HernangomezFDEN24017000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%47.1%0.0%0.0%
10PJ DozierG-FDEN100000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
11Monte MorrisGDEN399260025.7%74.3%0.0%0.0%88.9%73.1%0.0%0.0%
12Torrey CraigFDEN27580038.5%61.5%0.0%0.0%60.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%
13Michael Porter Jr.FDEN30220009.1%90.9%0.0%0.0%100.0%65.0%0.0%0.0%
14Jarred VanderbiltFDEN400000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
15Vlatko CancarFDEN62000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
16Bol BolC-FDEN000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
DEN Totals10465056412.8%79.9%6.9%0.5%72.1%76.2%85.7%75.0%