inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Trae YoungGATL606741741512.6%78.7%7.7%0.9%88.1%86.1%87.8%60.0%
2De'Andre HunterF-GATL632810410019.7%73.2%7.0%0.0%78.6%74.0%90.0%0.0%
3Alex LenCATL4011579413.6%70.4%11.1%4.9%63.6%63.2%66.7%50.0%
4John CollinsFATL41221177314.8%78.5%4.7%2.0%86.4%78.6%85.7%66.7%
5Brandon GoodwinGATL347194023.3%63.3%13.3%0.0%85.7%94.7%100.0%0.0%
6Damian JonesCATL5516633019.5%76.8%3.7%0.0%68.8%77.8%33.3%0.0%
7DeAndre' BembryG-FATL438373016.7%77.1%6.2%0.0%75.0%48.6%66.7%0.0%
8Kevin HuerterG-FATL569492015.0%81.7%3.3%0.0%66.7%85.7%100.0%0.0%
9Jeff TeagueGATL259422017.0%79.2%3.8%0.0%88.9%88.1%100.0%0.0%
10Vince CarterG-FATL6011171037.9%58.6%3.4%0.0%72.7%82.4%100.0%0.0%
11Tyrone WallaceGATL141061058.8%35.3%5.9%0.0%60.0%66.7%100.0%0.0%
12Treveon GrahamG-FATL224141021.1%73.7%5.3%0.0%50.0%42.9%100.0%0.0%
13Dewayne DedmonCATL1007100.0%87.5%12.5%0.0%0.0%85.7%100.0%0.0%
14Evan TurnerG-FATL192110015.4%84.6%0.0%0.0%100.0%81.8%0.0%0.0%
15Jabari ParkerFATL327620010.1%89.9%0.0%0.0%100.0%69.4%0.0%0.0%
16Bruno FernandoF-CATL5611400021.6%78.4%0.0%0.0%63.6%55.0%0.0%0.0%
17Cam ReddishF-GATL5825990020.2%79.8%0.0%0.0%72.0%81.8%0.0%0.0%
18Charles Brown Jr.GATL95000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
19Allen CrabbeG-FATL28390025.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%77.8%0.0%0.0%
20Chandler ParsonsFATL500000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
21Clint CapelaCATL000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
22Skal LabissiereF-CATL000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ATL Totals2551170851216.8%76.9%5.6%0.8%78.8%78.6%84.7%58.3%