inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1De'Aaron FoxGSAC58273384916.5%81.4%11.8%0.2%74.1%71.6%75.5%100.0%
2Russell WestbrookGWAS623929546510.1%76.6%11.9%1.3%71.8%62.4%73.9%80.0%
3Joel EmbiidC-FPHI49444284528.5%82.5%8.7%0.4%77.3%86.4%91.1%100.0%
4Zion WilliamsonFNOP615641842710.7%79.9%8.0%1.3%71.4%68.4%76.2%85.7%
5Trae YoungGATL608338941416.1%75.2%7.9%0.8%90.4%88.7%85.4%75.0%
6DeMar DeRozanG-FSAS583930738179.7%76.6%9.5%4.2%89.7%88.3%86.8%88.2%
7Bradley BealGWAS5949322361411.6%76.5%8.6%3.3%89.8%88.8%83.3%92.9%
8Jayson TatumF-GBOS623523435711.3%75.2%11.3%2.3%88.6%85.0%94.3%85.7%
9Jimmy ButlerFMIA514331135311.0%79.3%8.9%0.8%86.0%86.5%88.6%66.7%
10Zach LaVineG-FCHI574618833417.0%69.4%12.2%1.5%84.8%84.6%87.9%100.0%
11Jerami GrantFDET543925130911.9%76.3%9.1%2.7%79.5%85.7%80.0%88.9%
12Karl-Anthony TownsC-FMIN463020428411.3%76.7%10.5%1.5%80.0%86.3%89.3%100.0%
13Damian LillardGPOR64433612789.8%82.2%6.2%1.8%95.3%92.8%96.3%100.0%
14Domantas SabonisF-CIND603925826312.0%79.1%8.0%0.9%79.5%72.5%73.1%66.7%
15Kevin DurantFBKN323015625813.7%71.2%11.4%3.7%90.0%87.2%92.0%75.0%
16Stephen CurryGGSW626228225316.7%75.8%6.7%0.8%91.9%91.1%92.0%100.0%
17Giannis AntetokounmpoFMIL588843825415.9%78.9%4.5%0.7%72.7%68.9%52.0%75.0%
18Julius RandleF-CNYK676128424416.4%76.1%6.4%1.1%85.2%81.0%87.5%75.0%
19Ja MorantGMEM614928824613.4%78.5%6.5%1.6%69.4%74.7%66.7%66.7%
20Devin BookerGPHX6541286231011.4%79.4%6.4%2.8%90.2%86.7%87.0%70.0%
21Brandon IngramFNOP613623823611.9%78.5%7.6%2.0%83.3%89.9%87.0%83.3%
22Nikola JokicCDEN6943291231411.6%78.4%6.2%3.8%88.4%87.6%73.9%85.7%
23Harrison BarnesFSAC58211802349.2%78.9%10.1%1.8%76.2%83.3%82.6%75.0%
24Chris PaulGPHX683110222219.7%65.0%14.0%1.3%93.5%94.1%86.4%100.0%
25Lou WilliamsGLAC4210872108.5%73.7%17.8%0.0%80.0%86.2%90.5%0.0%
26Deandre AytonCPHX69121392116.9%80.3%12.1%0.6%91.7%76.3%71.4%100.0%
27Bam AdebayoC-FMIA625627218116.1%78.4%5.2%0.3%66.1%82.4%83.3%100.0%
28Collin SextonGCLE567223518022.2%72.3%5.5%0.0%86.1%80.4%61.1%0.0%
29Chris BoucherF-CTOR602914318015.3%75.3%9.5%0.0%79.3%78.3%77.8%0.0%
30Mason PlumleeF-CDET56141291858.4%77.7%10.8%3.0%64.3%68.2%55.6%60.0%
31Donovan MitchellGUTA537122318122.7%71.2%5.8%0.3%90.1%83.4%77.8%100.0%
32Jrue HolidayGMIL57179217013.5%73.0%13.5%0.0%58.8%83.7%70.6%0.0%
33Jaylen BrownG-FBOS583519117114.3%78.3%7.0%0.4%80.0%77.0%52.9%100.0%
34Pascal SiakamFTOR564922917416.4%76.6%5.7%1.3%87.8%83.0%70.6%50.0%
35Khris MiddletonFMIL663715216717.5%71.7%7.5%3.3%89.2%88.8%100.0%100.0%
36Myles TurnerC-FIND47131121619.2%78.9%11.3%0.7%46.2%81.2%81.2%100.0%
37RJ BarrettF-GNYK684319916316.5%76.2%6.1%1.1%79.1%73.4%62.5%100.0%
38James HardenGBKN34132131645.3%86.6%6.5%1.6%100.0%85.4%93.8%100.0%
39Kyrie IrvingGBKN522416615011.7%81.0%7.3%0.0%100.0%92.2%80.0%0.0%
40Ivica ZubacCLAC692512915014.8%76.3%8.9%0.0%76.0%79.8%73.3%0.0%
41Andre DrummondCCLE24178315214.5%70.9%12.8%1.7%41.2%62.7%66.7%100.0%
42Robin LopezCWAS681710415112.4%75.9%10.9%0.7%58.8%72.1%86.7%100.0%
43Ben SimmonsG-FPHI56232421508.2%86.4%5.4%0.0%69.6%59.9%66.7%0.0%
44John CollinsF-CATL603213815716.7%71.9%7.8%3.6%78.1%82.6%100.0%85.7%
45Anthony EdwardsGMIN684617515119.4%73.8%6.3%0.4%80.4%78.9%60.0%0.0%
46Darius GarlandGCLE52238914118.1%70.1%11.0%0.8%87.0%86.5%64.3%100.0%
47Tobias HarrisFPHI603513314219.0%72.3%7.6%1.1%88.6%90.2%85.7%100.0%
48Coby WhiteGCHI66219714215.7%72.4%10.4%1.5%90.5%90.7%100.0%100.0%
49Jonas ValanciunasCMEM602015214310.6%80.4%7.4%1.6%65.0%76.3%85.7%100.0%
50Kawhi LeonardFLAC513921513214.5%79.9%4.8%0.7%94.9%87.4%84.6%100.0%