inpredictable
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Kemba WalkerGCHA281212825106.9%73.1%14.3%5.7%100.0%80.5%88.0%90.0%
2LeBron JamesFLAL272714225913.3%70.0%12.3%4.4%74.1%68.3%72.0%44.4%
3Jarrett AllenCBKN289752418.3%68.8%22.0%0.9%77.8%76.0%62.5%100.0%
4Giannis AntetokounmpoFMIL262817723612.0%75.6%9.8%2.6%60.7%70.1%69.6%100.0%
5LaMarcus AldridgeFSAS28158322212.3%68.0%18.0%1.6%100.0%78.3%72.7%100.0%
6Mike ConleyGMEM281610420311.2%72.7%14.0%2.1%100.0%79.8%85.0%100.0%
7Joel EmbiidCPHI292524219138.4%80.9%6.4%4.3%72.0%80.2%78.9%76.9%
8Jayson TatumFBOS2885119010.3%65.4%24.4%0.0%75.0%86.3%78.9%0.0%
9Kevin DurantFGSW302817215412.8%78.5%6.8%1.8%92.9%92.4%93.3%100.0%
10Caris LeVertG-FBKN144391516.8%66.1%25.4%1.7%100.0%71.8%60.0%100.0%
11Spencer DinwiddieGBKN301610513011.9%78.4%9.7%0.0%100.0%76.2%69.2%0.0%
12Hassan WhitesideCMIA23197413017.9%69.8%12.3%0.0%73.7%43.2%30.8%0.0%
13Tim Hardaway Jr.GNYK29121091328.8%80.1%9.6%1.5%75.0%88.1%92.3%50.0%
14James HardenGHOU24131861366.0%85.3%6.0%2.8%92.3%82.8%76.9%83.3%
15Danilo GallinariFLAC2791141366.3%80.3%9.2%4.2%88.9%93.0%92.3%100.0%
16Bradley BealGWAS29239013018.3%71.4%10.3%0.0%73.9%80.0%76.9%0.0%
17Wendell Carter Jr.FCHI297641218.3%76.2%14.3%1.2%100.0%81.2%66.7%0.0%
18Markieff MorrisFWAS284371217.4%68.5%22.2%1.9%75.0%83.8%66.7%100.0%
19Ben SimmonsG-FPHI291712111311.2%79.6%7.2%2.0%41.2%60.3%54.5%66.7%
20Nikola JokicC-FDEN2761021115.0%85.0%9.2%0.8%83.3%85.3%63.6%100.0%
21Montrezl HarrellF-CLAC28111351146.8%83.9%6.8%2.5%36.4%62.2%72.7%0.0%
22Eric BledsoeGMIL277581019.2%76.3%13.2%1.3%71.4%77.6%60.0%0.0%
23Jaren Jackson Jr.F-CMEM28156310017.0%71.6%11.4%0.0%80.0%76.2%90.0%0.0%
24Nikola VucevicCORL287601009.1%77.9%13.0%0.0%42.9%88.3%80.0%0.0%
25Jonathon SimmonsFORL2683410015.4%65.4%19.2%0.0%87.5%88.2%60.0%0.0%
26Tobias HarrisFLAC285841025.0%83.2%9.9%2.0%80.0%86.9%100.0%50.0%
27Mason PlumleeC-FDEN273551004.4%80.9%14.7%0.0%100.0%41.8%50.0%0.0%
28John WallGWAS272411510315.8%75.7%6.6%2.0%58.3%67.8%70.0%66.7%
29Marcus MorrisFBOS27544918.5%74.6%15.3%1.7%80.0%86.4%100.0%100.0%
30Shelvin MackGMEM289279020.0%60.0%20.0%0.0%55.6%70.4%66.7%0.0%
31Evan FournierG-FORL276309312.5%62.5%18.8%6.2%83.3%76.7%88.9%33.3%
32Kawhi LeonardFTOR23171229011.5%82.4%6.1%0.0%94.1%86.1%66.7%0.0%
33DeMar DeRozanGSAS28201379012.0%82.5%5.4%0.0%95.0%84.7%77.8%0.0%
34Donovan MitchellGUTA2518709018.6%72.2%9.3%0.0%83.3%82.9%66.7%0.0%
35Jamal MurrayGDEN27353934.4%77.9%13.2%4.4%66.7%83.0%77.8%100.0%
36Jabari ParkerFCHI2915639017.2%72.4%10.3%0.0%53.3%79.4%55.6%0.0%
37Emmanuel MudiayGNYK23343935.2%74.1%15.5%5.2%66.7%74.4%77.8%100.0%
38Kyrie IrvingGBOS26465854.9%79.3%9.8%6.1%100.0%78.5%100.0%100.0%
39Paul GeorgeFOKC27161098012.0%82.0%6.0%0.0%93.8%81.7%75.0%0.0%
40Reggie JacksonGDET2617428523.6%58.3%11.1%6.9%70.6%85.7%100.0%100.0%
41Marc GasolCMEM281090868.8%78.9%7.0%5.3%50.0%74.4%100.0%83.3%
42Gary HarrisGDEN20245823.5%78.9%14.0%3.5%100.0%80.0%75.0%50.0%
43Trey LylesFDEN2711448117.2%68.8%12.5%1.6%81.8%68.2%37.5%0.0%
44Damian LillardGPOR29391518019.7%76.3%4.0%0.0%87.2%90.7%87.5%0.0%
45Gordon HaywardFBOS247397212.7%70.9%12.7%3.6%100.0%87.2%85.7%100.0%
46Marcus SmartGBOS28338706.2%79.2%14.6%0.0%66.7%76.3%85.7%0.0%
47D.J. AugustinGORL2818357030.0%58.3%11.7%0.0%83.3%88.6%100.0%0.0%
48Jonathan IsaacFORL226367012.2%73.5%14.3%0.0%100.0%77.8%85.7%0.0%
49Noah VonlehFNYK30260722.8%84.5%9.9%2.8%100.0%78.3%28.6%0.0%
50Serge IbakaFTOR29760709.5%81.1%9.5%0.0%85.7%83.3%71.4%0.0%