inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Kemba WalkerGCHA572121738167.2%74.3%13.0%5.5%95.2%81.6%86.8%81.2%
2James HardenGHOU5472463361512.3%79.0%6.1%2.6%91.7%86.2%86.1%80.0%
3LaMarcus AldridgeFSAS57292243679.8%75.7%12.2%2.4%100.0%83.5%75.0%71.4%
4Kevin DurantFGSW574730932412.0%78.8%8.2%1.0%89.4%88.3%96.9%100.0%
5Paul GeorgeFOKC56342903149.5%80.8%8.6%1.1%88.2%82.8%83.9%100.0%
6Joel EmbiidCPHI544545130178.3%83.1%5.5%3.1%75.6%82.0%73.3%82.4%
7Jayson TatumFBOS582811829315.7%66.3%16.3%1.7%85.7%87.3%75.9%100.0%
8Giannis AntetokounmpoFMIL536738228613.9%79.1%5.8%1.2%65.7%72.5%71.4%100.0%
9Jarrett AllenCBKN57151462827.9%76.4%14.7%1.0%80.0%75.3%64.3%50.0%
10LeBron JamesFLAL383720727913.2%73.9%9.6%3.2%67.6%67.6%74.1%44.4%
11Ben SimmonsG-FPHI575223926316.2%74.7%8.1%0.9%53.8%60.3%50.0%66.7%
12Lou WilliamsGLAC533825426611.7%78.4%8.0%1.9%86.8%90.9%88.5%100.0%
13Bradley BealGWAS584720424017.1%74.2%8.7%0.0%80.9%82.4%79.2%0.0%
14Kyrie IrvingGBOS47141172258.9%74.1%13.9%3.2%85.7%83.8%90.9%100.0%
15Mike ConleyGMEM562720522310.5%79.8%8.6%1.2%92.6%82.4%86.4%100.0%
16Danilo GallinariFLAC482718122611.4%76.7%9.3%2.5%85.2%90.1%95.5%100.0%
17Spencer DinwiddieGBKN492618721810.7%77.3%8.7%3.3%88.5%79.1%71.4%87.5%
18Tobias HarrisFLAC552416621211.3%77.9%9.9%0.9%95.8%86.1%90.5%50.0%
19Jaren Jackson Jr.F-CMEM58191562029.6%79.2%10.2%1.0%68.4%78.8%75.0%0.0%
20Donovan MitchellGUTA534418320117.7%73.8%8.1%0.4%84.1%79.8%80.0%0.0%
21Russell WestbrookGOKC4940229201113.3%76.3%6.7%3.7%55.0%65.5%80.0%72.7%
22Tim Hardaway Jr.GNYK462915819213.9%76.0%9.1%1.0%82.8%86.1%94.7%50.0%
23Kawhi LeonardFTOR434024919612.7%79.3%6.1%1.9%85.0%87.1%84.2%83.3%
24Hassan WhitesideCMIA492814518014.7%75.9%9.4%0.0%67.9%41.4%27.8%0.0%
25Trae YoungGATL585118218020.3%72.5%7.2%0.0%86.3%76.9%88.9%0.0%
26Andrew WigginsGMIN51141841886.2%82.1%8.0%3.6%71.4%76.1%38.9%37.5%
27Damian LillardGPOR565327018115.5%78.9%5.3%0.3%86.8%91.9%94.4%0.0%
28Reggie JacksonGDET56357017826.9%53.8%13.1%6.2%80.0%87.1%94.1%100.0%
29Marc GasolCMEM533114417615.7%72.7%8.6%3.0%67.7%76.4%88.2%83.3%
30Jamal MurrayGDEN4911891739.2%74.2%14.2%2.5%72.7%82.0%88.2%100.0%
31DeAndre JordanCDAL49171581738.7%81.0%8.7%1.5%82.4%67.1%76.5%66.7%
32Emmanuel MudiayGNYK397921755.8%76.0%14.0%4.1%85.7%72.8%76.5%100.0%
33Montrezl HarrellF-CLAC593124116410.6%82.5%5.5%1.4%54.8%63.5%56.2%0.0%
34Eric BledsoeGMIL551912215112.1%77.7%9.6%0.6%84.2%79.5%46.7%0.0%
35Blake GriffinFDET544735015711.2%83.5%3.6%1.7%83.0%75.1%93.3%42.9%
36Caris LeVertG-FBKN175401518.2%65.6%24.6%1.6%80.0%72.5%60.0%100.0%
37Victor OladipoGIND36309115121.9%66.4%10.9%0.7%73.3%71.4%80.0%0.0%
38Nikola JokicC-FDEN54252131519.8%83.9%5.9%0.4%88.0%85.0%73.3%100.0%
39Jimmy ButlerFPHI362513815413.7%75.8%8.2%2.2%88.0%91.3%80.0%25.0%
40JJ RedickGPHI54131231448.4%79.9%9.1%2.6%92.3%90.2%92.9%100.0%
41Jerami GrantFOKC552212714013.5%77.9%8.6%0.0%59.1%71.7%57.1%0.0%
42Nikola VucevicCORL581911914212.3%77.3%9.1%1.3%57.9%82.4%78.6%0.0%
43DeMar DeRozanGSAS534022814014.2%80.9%5.0%0.0%92.5%80.7%71.4%0.0%
44Wendell Carter Jr.FCHI449881418.0%78.6%12.5%0.9%100.0%80.7%64.3%0.0%
45De'Aaron FoxGSAC564222813514.6%79.2%4.5%1.7%69.0%72.8%69.2%100.0%
46Boban MarjanovicCLAC34245813025.3%61.1%13.7%0.0%70.8%74.1%92.3%0.0%
47Luka DoncicG-FDAL543828413411.2%83.8%3.8%1.2%63.2%73.9%69.2%75.0%
48Steven AdamsCOKC552318212110.6%83.5%5.5%0.5%43.5%57.1%41.7%100.0%
49Andre DrummondCDET533421112313.1%81.2%4.6%1.2%52.9%55.0%75.0%66.7%
50Shelvin MackGMEM53144412020.0%62.9%17.1%0.0%64.3%72.7%66.7%0.0%