inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
All Field Goals (sortable)% of Player ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.5%75.7%7.9%0.9%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1Terrence RossG-FORL6811661298314.0%73.8%11.8%0.4%52.6%50.0%54.6%50.0%
2Evan FournierG-FORL6612472572913.3%78.0%7.7%1.0%44.0%58.8%51.4%27.8%
3Nikola VucevicCORL5914576266714.8%77.8%6.7%0.7%58.3%51.2%50.8%50.0%
4D.J. AugustinGORL545731955013.2%74.0%12.8%0.0%45.6%49.7%40.0%0.0%
5Markelle FultzGORL699657055313.3%78.7%7.6%0.4%55.7%48.2%48.2%100.0%
6Aaron GordonFORL628162853510.6%81.9%6.9%0.7%54.9%47.5%49.1%60.0%
7Michael Carter-WilliamsGORL453819626014.6%75.4%10.0%0.0%51.3%45.4%51.9%0.0%
8Mo BambaCORL62282362209.8%82.5%7.7%0.0%62.5%53.6%29.5%0.0%
9Jonathan IsaacFORL345127110015.4%81.6%3.0%0.0%56.9%50.4%65.0%0.0%
10Al-Farouq AminuFORL18573805.8%84.9%9.3%0.0%50.0%34.9%18.8%0.0%
11James Ennis IIIFORL1721837018.9%74.8%6.3%0.0%35.7%50.6%64.3%0.0%
12Wes IwunduFORL49391665018.6%79.0%2.4%0.0%51.3%46.1%20.0%0.0%
13Khem BirchCORL45241023118.5%78.5%2.3%0.8%41.7%52.9%66.7%0.0%
14BJ JohnsonFORL7693033.3%50.0%16.7%0.0%16.7%50.0%0.0%0.0%
15Josh MagetteGORL81032066.7%20.0%13.3%0.0%40.0%0.0%75.0%0.0%
16Gary ClarkFORL2110461017.5%80.7%1.8%0.0%55.0%50.0%100.0%0.0%
17Melvin Frazier Jr.G-FORL151520088.2%11.8%0.0%0.0%53.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
18Amile JeffersonFORL171130078.6%21.4%0.0%0.0%45.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ORL Totals88048064862814.2%77.5%7.8%0.5%51.5%50.6%48.7%48.2%