inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
All Field Goals (sortable)% of Player ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.5%75.7%7.9%0.9%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1Spencer DinwiddieGBKN6497793110209.5%77.7%10.8%2.0%39.2%50.0%38.2%45.0%
2Caris LeVertGBKN459155084712.4%75.1%11.5%1.0%42.3%48.0%54.8%35.7%
3Joe HarrisG-FBKN696862878108.7%80.1%9.9%1.3%61.0%59.0%61.5%70.0%
4Kyrie IrvingGBKN2044304561210.6%73.1%13.5%2.9%64.8%56.4%42.9%25.0%
5Garrett TempleG-FBKN626247350210.6%80.6%8.5%0.3%48.4%49.4%42.0%50.0%
6Taurean PrinceFBKN64736104979.9%82.5%6.6%0.9%38.4%49.8%32.7%42.9%
7DeAndre JordanCBKN564620236316.0%70.4%12.5%1.0%71.7%65.8%63.9%66.7%
8Jarrett AllenCBKN70403942838.6%84.7%6.0%0.6%57.5%65.7%64.3%66.7%
9Timothe Luwawu-CabarrotG-FBKN475919020021.9%70.6%7.4%0.0%67.8%51.1%55.0%0.0%
10Theo PinsonG-FBKN33389918024.5%63.9%11.6%0.0%40.8%30.8%36.1%0.0%
11Wilson ChandlerFBKN352314414212.6%78.7%7.7%1.1%52.2%49.7%57.1%50.0%
12Dzanan MusaG-FBKN395710213033.1%59.3%7.6%0.0%46.5%39.7%50.0%0.0%
13Chris ChiozzaGBKN18326410030.2%60.4%9.4%0.0%51.6%50.0%65.0%0.0%
14Tyler JohnsonGBKN816538220.3%67.1%10.1%2.5%37.5%56.6%25.0%50.0%
15David NwabaG-FBKN20658708.5%81.7%9.9%0.0%33.3%62.9%64.3%0.0%
16Rodions KurucsFBKN47411297023.2%72.9%4.0%0.0%45.1%59.7%0.0%0.0%
17Nicolas ClaxtonF-CBKN1512342025.0%70.8%4.2%0.0%66.7%51.5%100.0%0.0%
18Iman ShumpertGBKN13458206.2%90.6%3.1%0.0%75.0%37.9%0.0%0.0%
19Justin AndersonG-FBKN1016202042.1%52.6%5.3%0.0%21.9%47.5%0.0%0.0%
20Henry EllensonF-CBKN57000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
21Kevin DurantFBKN000000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
22Jamal CrawfordGBKN104000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%62.5%0.0%0.0%
23Lance ThomasFBKN76170026.1%73.9%0.0%0.0%66.7%35.3%0.0%0.0%
BKN Totals88249525956813.6%76.2%9.2%1.0%50.1%52.9%47.9%46.3%