inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
All Field Goals (sortable)% of Player ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.5%75.7%7.9%0.9%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1D'Angelo RussellGBKN8118211761352412.0%77.5%8.9%1.6%48.1%52.5%43.7%50.0%
2Spencer DinwiddieGBKN681315701072015.8%68.8%12.9%2.4%58.0%51.0%49.1%45.0%
3Joe HarrisGBKN7689585611411.9%78.1%8.1%1.9%52.8%63.8%60.7%60.7%
4DeMarre CarrollFBKN679343146516.2%75.0%8.0%0.9%39.2%50.5%53.3%30.0%
5Caris LeVertG-FBKN407236837714.9%76.0%7.6%1.4%47.9%47.6%50.0%42.9%
6Jarrett AllenCBKN804947432138.6%83.5%5.6%2.3%53.1%60.7%60.9%38.5%
7Ed DavisF-CBKN813923429012.9%77.5%9.6%0.0%56.4%63.2%55.2%0.0%
8Jared DudleyFBKN592518228410.5%76.2%11.7%1.7%58.0%52.7%55.4%37.5%
9Rondae Hollis-JeffersonFBKN599536327219.5%74.5%5.5%0.4%49.5%39.4%50.0%50.0%
10Shabazz NapierGBKN569331625121.4%72.6%5.7%0.2%55.4%45.3%50.0%0.0%
11Rodions KurucsFBKN635936722113.1%81.7%4.9%0.2%47.5%52.2%47.7%100.0%
12Allen CrabbeG-FBKN435629818015.1%80.1%4.8%0.0%50.0%49.8%52.8%0.0%
13Treveon GrahamG-FBKN35391475020.4%77.0%2.6%0.0%52.6%41.8%20.0%0.0%
14Theo PinsonG-FBKN1843282058.9%38.4%2.7%0.0%44.2%42.9%0.0%0.0%
15Kenneth FariedFBKN1232100076.2%23.8%0.0%0.0%65.6%45.0%0.0%0.0%
16Dzanan MusaG-FBKN922000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%43.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%
17Alan WilliamsF-CBKN513000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%61.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%
BKN Totals114255525749115.5%75.4%7.8%1.2%51.0%52.4%50.4%46.7%