inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
All Field Goals (sortable)% of Player ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.5%75.7%7.9%0.9%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1D'Angelo RussellGBKN7316110471172012.0%77.8%8.7%1.5%44.7%52.4%45.7%50.0%
2Spencer DinwiddieGBKN60120508991816.1%68.2%13.3%2.4%59.2%52.2%48.5%50.0%
3Joe HarrisGBKN6980528521211.9%78.6%7.7%1.8%55.6%63.1%62.5%58.3%
4DeMarre CarrollFBKN608737944516.9%73.6%8.5%1.0%39.1%51.2%50.0%30.0%
5Caris LeVertG-FBKN325729632714.5%75.5%8.2%1.8%49.1%44.6%50.0%42.9%
6Jarrett AllenCBKN724443432138.4%83.0%6.1%2.5%54.5%60.5%60.9%38.5%
7Ed DavisF-CBKN733721428013.3%76.7%10.0%0.0%56.8%62.1%53.6%0.0%
8Rondae Hollis-JeffersonFBKN568233927218.2%75.3%6.0%0.4%53.7%38.9%50.0%50.0%
9Shabazz NapierGBKN548430425120.3%73.4%6.0%0.2%54.8%45.2%50.0%0.0%
10Jared DudleyFBKN522415324311.8%75.0%11.8%1.5%56.2%50.0%56.2%50.0%
11Rodions KurucsFBKN555131520113.2%81.4%5.2%0.3%51.0%54.0%52.5%100.0%
12Allen CrabbeG-FBKN435629818015.1%80.1%4.8%0.0%50.0%49.8%52.8%0.0%
13Treveon GrahamG-FBKN29281255017.7%79.1%3.2%0.0%51.8%40.0%20.0%0.0%
14Theo PinsonG-FBKN1537242058.7%38.1%3.2%0.0%47.3%41.7%0.0%0.0%
15Kenneth FariedFBKN1232100076.2%23.8%0.0%0.0%65.6%45.0%0.0%0.0%
16Dzanan MusaG-FBKN820000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%40.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
17Alan WilliamsF-CBKN410000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%60.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
BKN Totals102049775258215.4%75.4%7.9%1.2%51.5%52.2%50.9%47.6%