inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
All Field Goals (sortable)% of Player ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.5%75.7%7.9%0.9%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1Spencer DinwiddieGBKN80925951193211.0%71.0%14.2%3.8%39.7%50.0%39.9%40.6%
2Caris LeVertGBKN719554588712.9%74.1%12.0%1.0%53.7%49.2%46.0%42.9%
3Joe HarrisG-FBKN788346371513.3%74.4%11.4%0.8%58.4%61.9%62.0%20.0%
4D'Angelo RussellGBKN487551970711.2%77.3%10.4%1.0%43.3%49.6%40.7%64.3%
5Rondae Hollis-JeffersonFBKN687657467710.5%79.3%9.3%1.0%53.9%47.9%45.5%28.6%
6Allen CrabbeG-FBKN7595661601111.5%79.9%7.3%1.3%58.9%52.3%50.0%54.5%
7DeMarre CarrollFBKN73626605587.9%84.1%7.0%1.0%54.0%49.8%58.2%43.8%
8Quincy AcyBKN707425633220.3%70.1%9.0%0.5%43.9%52.5%37.9%75.0%
9Jarrett AllenCBKN725730333414.4%76.3%8.3%1.0%67.5%59.2%53.0%25.0%
10Dante CunninghamFBKN22121121508.6%80.6%10.8%0.0%41.7%54.0%73.3%0.0%
11Jahlil OkaforC-FBKN26278814020.9%68.2%10.9%0.0%72.2%52.3%57.1%0.0%
12Tyler ZellerCBKN422619211011.4%83.8%4.8%0.0%53.8%58.9%27.3%0.0%
13Trevor BookerFBKN182012010013.3%80.0%6.7%0.0%62.5%50.8%50.0%0.0%
14Sean KilpatrickGBKN1633449038.4%51.2%10.5%0.0%33.3%34.1%50.0%0.0%
15Nik StauskasGBKN3563807042.0%53.3%4.7%0.0%63.5%45.0%42.9%0.0%
16Milton DoyleGBKN1030125063.8%25.5%10.6%0.0%30.0%16.7%80.0%0.0%
17Isaiah WhiteheadGBKN1645374052.3%43.0%4.7%0.0%48.9%55.4%25.0%0.0%
18Timofey MozgovCBKN3128623030.1%66.7%3.2%0.0%64.3%56.5%33.3%0.0%
19Jeremy LinGBKN1110108.3%83.3%8.3%0.0%0.0%55.0%0.0%0.0%
20Jacob WileyBKN5310075.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
21James Webb IIIFBKN1012120050.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%41.7%25.0%0.0%0.0%
22Rashad VaughnBKN100000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
BKN Totals100953466758314.2%75.2%9.5%1.2%52.3%51.8%47.9%42.8%