inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Player Win Probability (what is this?)
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | Total WPA Per Game WPA
Rank: 1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200 | 201-250 | 251-297

Win Probability Added (WPA)Other WPA
RnkPlayerPosGmsWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPASHTOFTREBASTSTLBLKkWPA
1Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG10.480.210.290.020.53-0.050.050.060.110.080.010.74
2Tyrese HaliburtonG10.450.110.370.020.53-0.070.060.020.400.030.000.91
3Wendell Carter Jr.C-F10.430.210.230.010.430.000.040.170.000.050.000.64
4Paolo BancheroF10.320.200.140.030.51-0.200.010.080.470.020.000.89
5Duncan RobinsonF10.270.120.14-0.010.34-0.070.020.030.140.010.000.45
6Karl-Anthony TownsC-F10.270.070.17-0.020.37-0.10-0.030.150.020.020.040.49
7Ty JeromeG-F10.240.350.040.160.25-0.010.020.020.130.000.000.39
8Yves MissiC10.230.080.160.020.25-0.030.000.270.280.070.060.90
9Aaron WigginsG10.230.100.130.000.27-0.050.020.050.000.050.000.32
10Anthony EdwardsG10.210.240.020.040.29-0.07-0.010.050.100.030.000.39
11Javonte GreenG10.210.160.070.030.210.000.010.060.000.000.000.26
12Jared McCainG10.200.190.030.010.24-0.040.000.010.040.020.000.27
13Obi ToppinF10.200.160.040.010.200.00-0.000.100.030.050.000.37
14Quenton JacksonG10.190.040.14-0.000.190.000.050.160.040.090.000.48
15Jock LandaleC10.180.080.10-0.000.180.000.020.040.080.000.020.32
16Anthony DavisF-C10.180.140.060.020.24-0.060.010.130.100.050.020.49
17Jalen DurenC10.180.140.070.030.20-0.030.020.090.030.030.010.32
18Jaime Jaquez Jr.G10.170.130.04-0.000.22-0.050.020.060.070.000.000.30
19Justin ChampagnieG-F10.160.080.080.000.160.000.010.060.050.000.000.27
20Paul GeorgeF10.160.26-0.010.080.22-0.060.000.030.040.110.000.34
21Jabari Smith Jr.F10.160.230.010.070.16-0.000.010.020.020.020.000.23
22Jaylen BrownG-F20.160.020.170.040.27-0.11-0.000.200.520.070.010.95
23Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG20.150.060.08-0.010.16-0.010.010.070.070.040.020.37
24Pascal SiakamF10.150.060.09-0.000.22-0.07-0.110.100.050.030.000.33
25Tyrese MaxeyG20.140.210.020.080.26-0.110.040.090.400.150.050.83
26Deandre AytonC10.140.080.060.010.140.00-0.010.040.000.000.050.23
27Dennis SchröderG10.140.040.08-0.010.22-0.080.030.030.220.000.000.39
28Noah ClowneyF-C10.140.100.040.000.140.000.010.030.010.040.000.21
29Payton PritchardG10.130.100.050.020.130.000.030.010.060.000.000.21
30Zion WilliamsonF10.130.060.090.010.22-0.090.070.070.090.080.000.38
31Joel EmbiidC-F20.13-0.020.15-0.010.25-0.11-0.020.230.290.060.080.79
32Grayson AllenG10.130.130.040.040.25-0.120.020.020.160.000.000.31
33LaMelo BallG10.130.070.03-0.030.14-0.010.010.020.120.030.000.30
34Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG10.130.100.01-0.020.15-0.020.010.040.100.050.030.35
35CJ McCollumG10.130.15-0.000.020.24-0.110.000.020.130.000.000.28
36Julius RandleF-C10.120.140.010.030.26-0.140.000.070.210.000.020.42
37Immanuel QuickleyG10.120.170.000.050.120.000.010.010.110.020.000.26
38Naz ReidC-F10.110.050.06-0.010.15-0.03-0.010.110.210.000.000.43
39Luka DončićF-G10.110.030.02-0.060.22-0.110.060.050.100.020.000.27
40Jake LaRaviaF10.110.080.01-0.020.110.000.000.010.070.020.000.21
41Kasparas JakučionisG10.110.090.020.000.14-0.040.030.040.180.000.010.33
42Sam HauserF10.110.090.01-0.000.110.000.000.040.020.000.000.16
43Walker KesslerC10.100.190.010.100.15-0.04-0.020.060.000.000.010.18
44Bilal CoulibalyG10.100.090.020.000.100.000.000.030.010.070.040.25
45Isaiah JacksonF10.100.090.020.000.12-0.02-0.010.040.000.030.000.17
46Baylor ScheiermanG10.100.060.040.000.13-0.030.000.040.000.030.000.17
47AJ GreenG10.100.060.040.000.100.000.000.000.040.000.000.14
48Damian LillardG10.100.210.010.120.10-0.000.000.010.010.020.000.14
49Josh HartG10.090.020.07-0.000.15-0.060.010.060.130.010.010.31
50Derik QueenC10.090.050.040.000.12-0.040.040.100.020.080.000.28