| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2015 | SEA | 34 | 59 | 220 | 25 | 0 | 19.4% | 72.4% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 43.2% | 32.0% | 0.0% |
| 2016 | SEA | 34 | 92 | 307 | 49 | 4 | 20.4% | 67.9% | 10.8% | 0.9% | 41.3% | 50.5% | 35.7% | 112.5% |
| 2017 | SEA | 34 | 52 | 345 | 75 | 11 | 10.8% | 71.4% | 15.5% | 2.3% | 55.8% | 50.6% | 37.3% | 31.8% |
| 2018 | SEA | 34 | 54 | 327 | 46 | 3 | 12.6% | 76.0% | 10.7% | 0.7% | 50.0% | 52.0% | 38.0% | 33.3% |
| 2019 | SEA | 27 | 54 | 211 | 29 | 5 | 18.1% | 70.6% | 9.7% | 1.7% | 34.3% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 40.0% |
| 2020 | SEA | 22 | 54 | 184 | 12 | 3 | 21.3% | 72.7% | 4.7% | 1.2% | 51.9% | 52.7% | 41.7% | 50.0% |
| 2021 | SEA | 32 | 61 | 337 | 58 | 14 | 13.0% | 71.7% | 12.3% | 3.0% | 30.3% | 54.2% | 42.2% | 46.4% |
| 2022 | SEA | 36 | 63 | 386 | 59 | 0 | 12.4% | 76.0% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 47.8% | 40.7% | 0.0% |
| 2023 | SEA | 36 | 148 | 499 | 68 | 11 | 20.4% | 68.7% | 9.4% | 1.5% | 53.7% | 42.9% | 40.4% | 18.2% |
| 2024 | SEA | 37 | 88 | 455 | 71 | 8 | 14.1% | 73.2% | 11.4% | 1.3% | 40.9% | 41.3% | 35.9% | 50.0% |
| 2025 | LVA | 82 | 172 | 560 | 60 | 4 | 21.6% | 70.4% | 7.5% | 0.5% | 48.3% | 49.3% | 65.0% | 150.0% |
| Totals | 408 | 897 | 3,831 | 552 | 63 | 16.8% | 71.7% | 10.3% | 1.2% | 46.7% | 47.9% | 41.8% | 49.2% | |