| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2014 | WAS | 34 | 25 | 122 | 29 | 1 | 14.1% | 68.9% | 16.4% | 0.6% | 44.0% | 45.1% | 69.0% | 100.0% |
| 2015 | WAS | 34 | 39 | 223 | 34 | 3 | 13.0% | 74.6% | 11.4% | 1.0% | 44.9% | 52.5% | 51.5% | 33.3% |
| 2016 | WAS | 34 | 34 | 193 | 18 | 2 | 13.8% | 78.1% | 7.3% | 0.8% | 47.1% | 51.6% | 44.4% | 0.0% |
| 2017 | CHI | 33 | 47 | 242 | 51 | 6 | 13.6% | 69.9% | 14.7% | 1.7% | 57.4% | 61.4% | 56.9% | 83.3% |
| 2018 | CHI | 27 | 33 | 177 | 18 | 1 | 14.4% | 77.3% | 7.9% | 0.4% | 62.1% | 49.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | CHI | 34 | 25 | 176 | 30 | 2 | 10.7% | 75.5% | 12.9% | 0.9% | 72.0% | 56.2% | 56.7% | 100.0% |
| 2020 | CHI | 15 | 10 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 14.1% | 73.2% | 11.3% | 1.4% | 50.0% | 52.9% | 87.5% | 150.0% |
| 2021 | CHI | 24 | 21 | 105 | 17 | 3 | 14.4% | 71.9% | 11.6% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 53.3% | 64.7% | 100.0% |
| 2022 | NYL | 36 | 26 | 175 | 25 | 3 | 11.4% | 76.4% | 10.9% | 1.3% | 53.8% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | NYL | 21 | 22 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 37.3% | 52.5% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 66.1% | 116.7% | 0.0% |
| 2024 | WAS | 39 | 22 | 221 | 32 | 5 | 7.9% | 78.9% | 11.4% | 1.8% | 54.5% | 65.2% | 34.4% | 40.0% |
| 2025 | WAS | 41 | 7 | 116 | 12 | 0 | 5.2% | 85.9% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 372 | 311 | 1,833 | 280 | 27 | 12.7% | 74.8% | 11.4% | 1.1% | 52.3% | 55.2% | 56.4% | 61.1% | |