| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2014 | SAN | 34 | 51 | 294 | 29 | 5 | 13.5% | 77.6% | 7.7% | 1.3% | 45.1% | 49.5% | 37.9% | 60.0% |
| 2015 | SAN | 27 | 49 | 252 | 33 | 9 | 14.3% | 73.5% | 9.6% | 2.6% | 36.7% | 49.2% | 40.9% | 22.2% |
| 2016 | SAN | 17 | 26 | 206 | 41 | 5 | 9.4% | 74.1% | 14.7% | 1.8% | 42.3% | 40.3% | 52.4% | 20.0% |
| 2017 | SAN | 30 | 65 | 271 | 40 | 2 | 17.2% | 71.7% | 10.6% | 0.5% | 36.9% | 47.0% | 42.5% | 0.0% |
| 2018 | LVA | 31 | 52 | 340 | 44 | 3 | 11.8% | 77.4% | 10.0% | 0.7% | 56.7% | 48.8% | 58.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | LVA | 34 | 32 | 258 | 65 | 3 | 8.9% | 72.1% | 18.2% | 0.8% | 57.8% | 54.8% | 35.4% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | LVA | 22 | 25 | 177 | 10 | 0 | 11.8% | 83.5% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 46.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | MIN | 32 | 34 | 263 | 31 | 2 | 10.3% | 79.7% | 9.4% | 0.6% | 55.9% | 53.4% | 38.7% | 100.0% |
| 2022 | MIN | 31 | 48 | 254 | 32 | 4 | 14.2% | 75.1% | 9.5% | 1.2% | 46.9% | 46.5% | 54.7% | 62.5% |
| 2023 | MIN | 36 | 46 | 300 | 47 | 5 | 11.6% | 75.4% | 11.8% | 1.3% | 60.9% | 51.2% | 52.1% | 40.0% |
| 2024 | MIN | 39 | 52 | 306 | 53 | 3 | 12.6% | 73.9% | 12.8% | 0.7% | 45.2% | 57.2% | 50.9% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | MIN | 37 | 58 | 311 | 40 | 0 | 14.2% | 76.0% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 54.3% | 51.3% | 58.8% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 370 | 538 | 3,232 | 465 | 41 | 12.6% | 75.6% | 10.9% | 1.0% | 49.0% | 50.0% | 47.5% | 32.9% | |