| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2012 | SAN | 34 | 56 | 119 | 12 | 0 | 29.9% | 63.6% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 40.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | SAN | 33 | 72 | 261 | 31 | 1 | 19.7% | 71.5% | 8.5% | 0.3% | 49.3% | 41.0% | 38.7% | 100.0% |
| 2014 | SAN | 30 | 35 | 106 | 29 | 0 | 20.6% | 62.4% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 47.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | IND | 31 | 52 | 177 | 28 | 2 | 20.1% | 68.3% | 10.8% | 0.8% | 48.1% | 58.2% | 26.8% | 50.0% |
| 2016 | IND | 29 | 47 | 164 | 27 | 1 | 19.7% | 68.6% | 11.3% | 0.4% | 45.7% | 48.2% | 42.6% | 0.0% |
| 2017 | IND | 14 | 15 | 100 | 10 | 2 | 11.8% | 78.7% | 7.9% | 1.6% | 40.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| 2018 | IND | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | IND | 17 | 9 | 59 | 20 | 2 | 10.0% | 65.6% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 61.1% | 34.7% | 35.0% | 50.0% |
| 2020 | MIN | 17 | 12 | 63 | 7 | 0 | 14.6% | 76.8% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 31.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 205 | 298 | 1,049 | 164 | 8 | 19.6% | 69.1% | 10.8% | 0.5% | 47.8% | 45.4% | 36.6% | 62.5% | |