| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2012 | LAS | 33 | 75 | 241 | 14 | 3 | 22.5% | 72.4% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 53.3% | 52.5% | 64.3% | 100.0% |
| 2013 | LAS | 34 | 64 | 245 | 28 | 2 | 18.9% | 72.3% | 8.3% | 0.6% | 55.5% | 57.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| 2014 | LAS | 33 | 52 | 268 | 66 | 6 | 13.3% | 68.4% | 16.8% | 1.5% | 56.7% | 52.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| 2015 | LAS | 23 | 13 | 215 | 48 | 4 | 4.6% | 76.8% | 17.1% | 1.4% | 46.2% | 54.7% | 45.8% | 50.0% |
| 2016 | LAS | 33 | 45 | 290 | 29 | 3 | 12.3% | 79.0% | 7.9% | 0.8% | 83.3% | 65.2% | 79.3% | 83.3% |
| 2017 | LAS | 34 | 72 | 311 | 46 | 5 | 16.6% | 71.7% | 10.6% | 1.2% | 52.1% | 60.1% | 57.6% | 40.0% |
| 2018 | LAS | 27 | 29 | 253 | 35 | 5 | 9.0% | 78.6% | 10.9% | 1.6% | 72.4% | 53.4% | 44.3% | 40.0% |
| 2019 | LAS | 32 | 57 | 306 | 42 | 1 | 14.0% | 75.4% | 10.3% | 0.2% | 54.4% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| 2020 | LAS | 17 | 31 | 120 | 11 | 0 | 19.1% | 74.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 66.1% | 60.8% | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | LAS | 18 | 33 | 146 | 25 | 1 | 16.1% | 71.2% | 12.2% | 0.5% | 47.0% | 59.6% | 44.0% | 100.0% |
| 2022 | LAS | 34 | 68 | 341 | 39 | 10 | 14.8% | 74.5% | 8.5% | 2.2% | 54.4% | 59.1% | 46.2% | 30.0% |
| 2023 | LAS | 35 | 38 | 386 | 75 | 2 | 7.6% | 77.0% | 15.0% | 0.4% | 59.2% | 53.5% | 46.7% | 50.0% |
| 2024 | SEA | 37 | 40 | 415 | 35 | 3 | 8.1% | 84.2% | 7.1% | 0.6% | 48.8% | 55.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| 2025 | SEA | 43 | 74 | 448 | 84 | 4 | 12.1% | 73.4% | 13.8% | 0.7% | 64.9% | 57.8% | 47.6% | 25.0% |
| Totals | 433 | 691 | 3,985 | 577 | 49 | 13.0% | 75.2% | 10.9% | 0.9% | 58.0% | 56.7% | 50.2% | 48.0% | |