| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2011 | CHI | 34 | 19 | 161 | 34 | 1 | 8.8% | 74.9% | 15.8% | 0.5% | 26.3% | 43.8% | 45.6% | 100.0% |
| 2012 | CHI | 34 | 37 | 224 | 30 | 0 | 12.7% | 77.0% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | CHI | 33 | 33 | 209 | 25 | 1 | 12.3% | 78.0% | 9.3% | 0.4% | 37.9% | 43.8% | 42.0% | 0.0% |
| 2014 | CHI | 17 | 10 | 95 | 12 | 0 | 8.5% | 81.2% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.5% | 58.3% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | CHI | 34 | 53 | 227 | 30 | 5 | 16.8% | 72.1% | 9.5% | 1.6% | 46.2% | 54.6% | 41.7% | 20.0% |
| 2016 | CHI | 30 | 29 | 170 | 27 | 3 | 12.7% | 74.2% | 11.8% | 1.3% | 39.7% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 66.7% |
| 2017 | CHI | 27 | 43 | 169 | 30 | 4 | 17.5% | 68.7% | 12.2% | 1.6% | 65.1% | 56.2% | 56.7% | 0.0% |
| 2018 | CHI | 30 | 43 | 210 | 22 | 3 | 15.5% | 75.5% | 7.9% | 1.1% | 54.7% | 57.1% | 59.1% | 66.7% |
| 2019 | CHI | 33 | 32 | 227 | 39 | 1 | 10.7% | 75.9% | 13.0% | 0.3% | 64.1% | 48.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| 2020 | CHI | 22 | 30 | 170 | 14 | 4 | 13.8% | 78.0% | 6.4% | 1.8% | 56.7% | 57.9% | 39.3% | 25.0% |
| 2021 | CHI | 32 | 31 | 215 | 46 | 6 | 10.4% | 72.1% | 15.4% | 2.0% | 51.6% | 51.6% | 43.5% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | CHI | 32 | 33 | 199 | 44 | 7 | 11.7% | 70.3% | 15.5% | 2.5% | 71.2% | 48.2% | 61.4% | 57.1% |
| 2023 | NYL | 36 | 78 | 227 | 24 | 2 | 23.6% | 68.6% | 7.3% | 0.6% | 47.4% | 50.4% | 45.8% | 50.0% |
| 2024 | NYL | 31 | 35 | 135 | 12 | 0 | 19.2% | 74.2% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 51.1% | 41.7% | 0.0% |
| 2025 | CHI | 14 | 22 | 100 | 8 | 2 | 16.7% | 75.8% | 6.1% | 1.5% | 45.5% | 47.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% |
| Totals | 439 | 528 | 2,738 | 397 | 39 | 14.3% | 74.0% | 10.7% | 1.1% | 51.0% | 50.0% | 48.4% | 38.5% | |