| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2011 | TUL | 16 | 14 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| 2011 | WAS | 13 | 6 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | IND | 16 | 14 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 27.5% | 70.6% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | TUL | 14 | 6 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 14.3% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 39.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | IND | 34 | 21 | 204 | 43 | 3 | 7.7% | 75.3% | 15.9% | 1.1% | 33.3% | 45.6% | 37.2% | 0.0% |
| 2014 | IND | 34 | 23 | 134 | 40 | 4 | 11.4% | 66.7% | 19.9% | 2.0% | 52.2% | 38.4% | 47.5% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | TUL | 32 | 28 | 188 | 38 | 1 | 11.0% | 73.7% | 14.9% | 0.4% | 39.3% | 49.2% | 31.6% | 150.0% |
| 2016 | DAL | 34 | 41 | 239 | 37 | 3 | 12.8% | 74.7% | 11.6% | 0.9% | 56.1% | 46.7% | 25.7% | 100.0% |
| 2017 | DAL | 34 | 36 | 191 | 33 | 3 | 13.7% | 72.6% | 12.5% | 1.1% | 47.2% | 43.7% | 34.8% | 33.3% |
| 2018 | DAL | 6 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 34.5% | 65.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | MIN | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | MIN | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 241 | 199 | 1,119 | 207 | 14 | 12.9% | 72.7% | 13.5% | 0.9% | 47.0% | 43.8% | 36.5% | 39.3% | |