| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2010 | CHI | 34 | 61 | 158 | 52 | 3 | 22.3% | 57.7% | 19.0% | 1.1% | 43.4% | 44.6% | 59.6% | 33.3% |
| 2011 | CHI | 34 | 48 | 308 | 70 | 6 | 11.1% | 71.3% | 16.2% | 1.4% | 44.8% | 43.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% |
| 2012 | CHI | 26 | 46 | 267 | 37 | 5 | 13.0% | 75.2% | 10.4% | 1.4% | 62.0% | 51.5% | 47.3% | 60.0% |
| 2013 | CHI | 31 | 52 | 295 | 43 | 4 | 13.2% | 74.9% | 10.9% | 1.0% | 55.8% | 43.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| 2014 | CHI | 26 | 35 | 235 | 47 | 4 | 10.9% | 73.2% | 14.6% | 1.2% | 47.1% | 41.9% | 46.8% | 50.0% |
| 2015 | NYL | 24 | 32 | 228 | 27 | 4 | 11.0% | 78.4% | 9.3% | 1.4% | 39.1% | 53.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% |
| 2016 | NYL | 6 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 44.0% | 52.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 46.2% | 150.0% | 0.0% |
| 2017 | NYL | 27 | 40 | 198 | 35 | 6 | 14.3% | 71.0% | 12.5% | 2.2% | 36.2% | 46.7% | 58.6% | 66.7% |
| 2018 | NYL | 16 | 9 | 92 | 16 | 5 | 7.4% | 75.4% | 13.1% | 4.1% | 55.6% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 30.0% |
| 2019 | LVA | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 90.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | SEA | 15 | 20 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 35.1% | 56.1% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 48.4% | 90.0% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | SEA | 30 | 27 | 89 | 20 | 1 | 19.7% | 65.0% | 14.6% | 0.7% | 64.8% | 56.7% | 30.0% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | SEA | 33 | 33 | 67 | 23 | 1 | 26.6% | 54.0% | 18.5% | 0.8% | 37.9% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| 2023 | NYL | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 313 | 422 | 1,995 | 377 | 39 | 14.9% | 70.4% | 13.3% | 1.4% | 47.4% | 46.8% | 49.7% | 38.5% | |