| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2010 | CON | 34 | 57 | 325 | 40 | 1 | 13.5% | 76.8% | 9.5% | 0.2% | 50.9% | 49.2% | 40.0% | 100.0% |
| 2011 | CON | 34 | 51 | 422 | 64 | 6 | 9.4% | 77.7% | 11.8% | 1.1% | 37.3% | 48.3% | 43.8% | 50.0% |
| 2012 | CON | 33 | 52 | 389 | 50 | 10 | 10.4% | 77.6% | 10.0% | 2.0% | 52.9% | 50.1% | 48.0% | 40.0% |
| 2013 | CON | 29 | 84 | 429 | 31 | 1 | 15.4% | 78.7% | 5.7% | 0.2% | 48.8% | 38.2% | 41.9% | 0.0% |
| 2014 | NYL | 34 | 61 | 396 | 51 | 3 | 11.9% | 77.5% | 10.0% | 0.6% | 45.9% | 47.0% | 39.2% | 66.7% |
| 2015 | NYL | 34 | 63 | 410 | 52 | 6 | 11.9% | 77.2% | 9.8% | 1.1% | 44.4% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 2016 | NYL | 32 | 85 | 461 | 68 | 8 | 13.7% | 74.1% | 10.9% | 1.3% | 41.8% | 44.6% | 56.6% | 25.0% |
| 2017 | NYL | 33 | 57 | 466 | 59 | 2 | 9.8% | 79.8% | 10.1% | 0.3% | 35.1% | 48.5% | 42.4% | 50.0% |
| 2018 | NYL | 33 | 51 | 420 | 75 | 10 | 9.2% | 75.5% | 13.5% | 1.8% | 41.2% | 51.3% | 48.0% | 60.0% |
| 2019 | NYL | 33 | 45 | 448 | 58 | 15 | 8.0% | 79.2% | 10.2% | 2.7% | 38.9% | 40.7% | 37.1% | 26.7% |
| 2020 | WAS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | WAS | 27 | 58 | 429 | 41 | 2 | 10.9% | 80.9% | 7.7% | 0.4% | 42.2% | 50.0% | 56.1% | 50.0% |
| 2022 | PHO | 16 | 36 | 178 | 20 | 2 | 15.3% | 75.4% | 8.5% | 0.8% | 37.5% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | SEA | 18 | 34 | 145 | 17 | 1 | 17.3% | 73.6% | 8.6% | 0.5% | 51.5% | 52.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% |
| 2024 | ATL | 39 | 48 | 431 | 46 | 8 | 9.0% | 80.9% | 8.6% | 1.5% | 45.8% | 47.0% | 45.7% | 37.5% |
| 2025 | CON | 82 | 164 | 870 | 86 | 4 | 14.6% | 77.4% | 7.7% | 0.4% | 51.8% | 43.3% | 46.5% | 50.0% |
| Totals | 511 | 946 | 6,219 | 758 | 79 | 11.8% | 77.7% | 9.5% | 1.0% | 45.3% | 46.4% | 46.2% | 40.5% | |