| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2009 | CHI | 27 | 35 | 102 | 22 | 0 | 22.0% | 64.2% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 62.3% | 56.8% | 0.0% |
| 2010 | LAS | 34 | 34 | 160 | 46 | 0 | 14.2% | 66.7% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 53.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% |
| 2011 | LAS | 32 | 45 | 214 | 35 | 4 | 15.1% | 71.8% | 11.7% | 1.3% | 47.8% | 51.6% | 58.6% | 37.5% |
| 2012 | LAS | 34 | 94 | 272 | 29 | 6 | 23.4% | 67.8% | 7.2% | 1.5% | 57.4% | 56.6% | 60.3% | 58.3% |
| 2013 | LAS | 34 | 74 | 289 | 30 | 3 | 18.7% | 73.0% | 7.6% | 0.8% | 53.4% | 52.6% | 43.3% | 33.3% |
| 2014 | LAS | 27 | 38 | 178 | 35 | 9 | 14.6% | 68.5% | 13.5% | 3.5% | 48.7% | 53.7% | 52.9% | 61.1% |
| 2015 | LAS | 28 | 18 | 194 | 51 | 2 | 6.8% | 73.2% | 19.2% | 0.8% | 52.8% | 52.3% | 57.8% | 0.0% |
| 2016 | LAS | 33 | 46 | 245 | 38 | 4 | 13.8% | 73.6% | 11.4% | 1.2% | 67.4% | 53.3% | 47.4% | 75.0% |
| 2017 | WAS | 34 | 59 | 236 | 36 | 8 | 17.4% | 69.6% | 10.6% | 2.4% | 44.9% | 55.1% | 47.2% | 31.2% |
| 2018 | WAS | 33 | 52 | 243 | 42 | 7 | 15.1% | 70.6% | 12.2% | 2.0% | 47.1% | 57.8% | 35.7% | 71.4% |
| 2019 | WAS | 23 | 41 | 175 | 18 | 1 | 17.4% | 74.5% | 7.7% | 0.4% | 61.0% | 55.4% | 61.1% | 100.0% |
| 2021 | LAS | 19 | 14 | 124 | 19 | 5 | 8.6% | 76.5% | 11.7% | 3.1% | 67.9% | 52.4% | 28.9% | 20.0% |
| 2022 | LAS | 11 | 14 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 27.5% | 66.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 48.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2023 | WAS | 10 | 6 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 15.8% | 65.8% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 34.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 379 | 570 | 2,491 | 411 | 49 | 16.2% | 70.7% | 11.7% | 1.4% | 53.7% | 54.2% | 49.3% | 49.0% | |