| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2009 | PHO | 34 | 75 | 164 | 38 | 1 | 27.0% | 59.0% | 13.7% | 0.4% | 50.7% | 43.9% | 44.7% | 100.0% |
| 2010 | PHO | 32 | 56 | 189 | 35 | 4 | 19.7% | 66.5% | 12.3% | 1.4% | 54.5% | 49.5% | 44.3% | 50.0% |
| 2011 | PHO | 34 | 36 | 202 | 33 | 8 | 12.9% | 72.4% | 11.8% | 2.9% | 56.9% | 49.3% | 39.4% | 56.2% |
| 2012 | PHO | 32 | 101 | 444 | 32 | 5 | 17.4% | 76.3% | 5.5% | 0.9% | 51.5% | 39.0% | 31.2% | 60.0% |
| 2013 | PHO | 34 | 51 | 304 | 35 | 0 | 13.1% | 77.9% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 45.6% | 44.3% | 0.0% |
| 2014 | PHO | 34 | 35 | 216 | 27 | 3 | 12.5% | 76.9% | 9.6% | 1.1% | 40.0% | 51.6% | 57.4% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | PHO | 33 | 37 | 313 | 56 | 12 | 8.9% | 74.9% | 13.4% | 2.9% | 48.6% | 39.3% | 40.2% | 79.2% |
| 2016 | PHO | 34 | 52 | 259 | 45 | 7 | 14.3% | 71.3% | 12.4% | 1.9% | 53.8% | 50.2% | 44.4% | 14.3% |
| 2018 | PHO | 34 | 60 | 360 | 36 | 4 | 13.0% | 78.3% | 7.8% | 0.9% | 54.2% | 49.9% | 65.3% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | PHO | 34 | 71 | 358 | 70 | 5 | 14.1% | 71.0% | 13.9% | 1.0% | 40.8% | 44.1% | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| 2020 | CON | 22 | 52 | 254 | 39 | 6 | 14.8% | 72.4% | 11.1% | 1.7% | 53.8% | 44.5% | 46.2% | 41.7% |
| 2021 | CON | 33 | 60 | 306 | 47 | 0 | 14.5% | 74.1% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 47.9% | 40.4% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | CON | 33 | 50 | 267 | 33 | 5 | 14.1% | 75.2% | 9.3% | 1.4% | 47.0% | 50.7% | 57.6% | 20.0% |
| 2023 | CON | 39 | 78 | 407 | 53 | 3 | 14.4% | 75.2% | 9.8% | 0.6% | 47.4% | 51.6% | 39.6% | 50.0% |
| 2024 | CON | 40 | 46 | 400 | 58 | 8 | 9.0% | 78.1% | 11.3% | 1.6% | 63.0% | 45.9% | 45.7% | 25.0% |
| 2025 | IND | 9 | 10 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 18.2% | 69.1% | 10.9% | 1.8% | 55.0% | 32.9% | 91.7% | 0.0% |
| 2025 | IND | 18 | 20 | 76 | 12 | 2 | 18.2% | 69.1% | 10.9% | 1.8% | 55.0% | 32.9% | 91.7% | 0.0% |
| 2025 | PHX | 24 | 33 | 138 | 30 | 1 | 16.3% | 68.3% | 14.9% | 0.5% | 53.0% | 51.8% | 38.3% | 100.0% |
| 2025 | PHX | 48 | 66 | 276 | 60 | 2 | 16.3% | 68.3% | 14.9% | 0.5% | 53.0% | 51.8% | 38.3% | 100.0% |
| Totals | 601 | 989 | 4,971 | 745 | 77 | 14.6% | 73.3% | 11.0% | 1.1% | 50.8% | 46.7% | 45.0% | 41.6% | |