| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2008 | PHO | 13 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 56.4% | 43.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2009 | PHO | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2010 | IND | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2010 | SAN | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 150.0% | 0.0% |
| 2011 | SEA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | CHI | 30 | 54 | 90 | 8 | 0 | 35.5% | 59.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.2% | 56.2% | 0.0% |
| 2014 | CHI | 34 | 46 | 227 | 49 | 2 | 14.2% | 70.1% | 15.1% | 0.6% | 43.5% | 51.1% | 58.2% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | CHI | 32 | 52 | 221 | 43 | 9 | 16.0% | 68.0% | 13.2% | 2.8% | 51.0% | 50.9% | 33.7% | 50.0% |
| 2016 | CHI | 34 | 51 | 187 | 34 | 2 | 18.6% | 68.2% | 12.4% | 0.7% | 51.0% | 51.6% | 63.2% | 0.0% |
| 2017 | CHI | 31 | 54 | 265 | 53 | 6 | 14.3% | 70.1% | 14.0% | 1.6% | 52.8% | 64.7% | 53.8% | 16.7% |
| 2018 | CHI | 32 | 64 | 292 | 34 | 3 | 16.3% | 74.3% | 8.7% | 0.8% | 60.2% | 53.3% | 72.1% | 33.3% |
| 2019 | CHI | 34 | 34 | 268 | 40 | 5 | 9.8% | 77.2% | 11.5% | 1.4% | 33.8% | 62.9% | 72.5% | 40.0% |
| 2020 | CHI | 22 | 25 | 232 | 28 | 3 | 8.7% | 80.6% | 9.7% | 1.0% | 50.0% | 52.4% | 55.4% | 83.3% |
| 2021 | CHI | 26 | 42 | 187 | 39 | 2 | 15.6% | 69.3% | 14.4% | 0.7% | 56.0% | 55.3% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
| 2022 | CHI | 34 | 46 | 212 | 39 | 7 | 15.1% | 69.7% | 12.8% | 2.3% | 42.4% | 53.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% |
| Totals | 341 | 505 | 2,205 | 370 | 39 | 16.2% | 70.7% | 11.9% | 1.3% | 47.6% | 54.5% | 56.4% | 34.6% | |