| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2008 | LAS | 33 | 58 | 324 | 50 | 10 | 13.1% | 73.3% | 11.3% | 2.3% | 44.8% | 56.0% | 58.0% | 0.0% |
| 2009 | LAS | 25 | 24 | 204 | 39 | 3 | 8.9% | 75.6% | 14.4% | 1.1% | 41.7% | 48.8% | 59.0% | 33.3% |
| 2010 | LAS | 10 | 14 | 113 | 28 | 7 | 8.6% | 69.8% | 17.3% | 4.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% |
| 2011 | LAS | 17 | 12 | 185 | 27 | 3 | 5.3% | 81.5% | 11.9% | 1.3% | 45.8% | 56.2% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| 2012 | LAS | 33 | 80 | 353 | 38 | 3 | 16.9% | 74.5% | 8.0% | 0.6% | 49.4% | 50.6% | 46.1% | 66.7% |
| 2013 | LAS | 31 | 72 | 320 | 27 | 3 | 17.1% | 75.8% | 6.4% | 0.7% | 58.3% | 48.8% | 46.3% | 66.7% |
| 2014 | LAS | 30 | 48 | 331 | 72 | 10 | 10.4% | 71.8% | 15.6% | 2.2% | 46.9% | 51.2% | 43.8% | 20.0% |
| 2015 | LAS | 16 | 20 | 191 | 26 | 0 | 8.4% | 80.6% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 49.2% | 67.3% | 0.0% |
| 2016 | LAS | 34 | 53 | 342 | 34 | 1 | 12.3% | 79.5% | 7.9% | 0.2% | 54.7% | 50.3% | 29.4% | 0.0% |
| 2017 | LAS | 33 | 70 | 327 | 32 | 5 | 16.1% | 75.3% | 7.4% | 1.2% | 51.4% | 54.0% | 56.2% | 0.0% |
| 2018 | LAS | 31 | 34 | 337 | 44 | 5 | 8.1% | 80.2% | 10.5% | 1.2% | 52.9% | 53.9% | 43.2% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | LAS | 22 | 40 | 162 | 9 | 0 | 19.0% | 76.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 45.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | LAS | 21 | 24 | 185 | 24 | 1 | 10.3% | 79.1% | 10.3% | 0.4% | 37.5% | 54.9% | 70.8% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | CHI | 23 | 40 | 186 | 25 | 2 | 15.8% | 73.5% | 9.9% | 0.8% | 66.2% | 48.4% | 42.0% | 50.0% |
| 2022 | CHI | 32 | 52 | 256 | 36 | 3 | 15.0% | 73.8% | 10.4% | 0.9% | 45.2% | 52.0% | 62.5% | 33.3% |
| 2023 | LVA | 17 | 28 | 84 | 5 | 0 | 23.9% | 71.8% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 51.8% | 53.6% | 30.0% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 408 | 669 | 3,900 | 516 | 56 | 13.0% | 75.9% | 10.0% | 1.1% | 51.0% | 51.6% | 50.4% | 26.8% | |