| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2008 | HOU | 34 | 37 | 174 | 69 | 3 | 13.1% | 61.5% | 24.4% | 1.1% | 35.1% | 35.1% | 38.4% | 0.0% |
| 2009 | WAS | 34 | 40 | 172 | 39 | 2 | 15.8% | 68.0% | 15.4% | 0.8% | 40.0% | 36.0% | 51.3% | 50.0% |
| 2010 | WAS | 34 | 35 | 124 | 28 | 4 | 18.3% | 64.9% | 14.7% | 2.1% | 45.7% | 34.7% | 33.9% | 50.0% |
| 2011 | WAS | 33 | 64 | 296 | 64 | 7 | 14.8% | 68.7% | 14.8% | 1.6% | 51.6% | 42.4% | 44.5% | 21.4% |
| 2012 | WAS | 33 | 49 | 185 | 37 | 3 | 17.9% | 67.5% | 13.5% | 1.1% | 42.9% | 31.6% | 41.9% | 83.3% |
| 2013 | WAS | 34 | 16 | 207 | 35 | 3 | 6.1% | 79.3% | 13.4% | 1.1% | 34.4% | 38.4% | 52.9% | 33.3% |
| 2014 | ATL | 24 | 14 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 25.9% | 61.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | ATL | 33 | 23 | 112 | 27 | 1 | 14.1% | 68.7% | 16.6% | 0.6% | 47.8% | 40.2% | 42.6% | 0.0% |
| 2016 | ATL | 32 | 19 | 75 | 23 | 1 | 16.1% | 63.6% | 19.5% | 0.8% | 31.6% | 31.3% | 34.8% | 0.0% |
| 2017 | ATL | 31 | 13 | 50 | 12 | 0 | 17.3% | 66.7% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 322 | 310 | 1,428 | 341 | 24 | 14.7% | 67.9% | 16.2% | 1.1% | 42.3% | 36.4% | 42.2% | 33.3% | |