| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2007 | SAN | 33 | 14 | 82 | 30 | 1 | 11.0% | 64.6% | 23.6% | 0.8% | 42.9% | 45.1% | 38.3% | 0.0% |
| 2008 | ATL | 13 | 9 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 18.0% | 80.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2008 | SEA | 19 | 26 | 105 | 10 | 0 | 18.4% | 74.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 54.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% |
| 2009 | SEA | 34 | 17 | 198 | 41 | 7 | 6.5% | 75.3% | 15.6% | 2.7% | 41.2% | 47.0% | 56.1% | 64.3% |
| 2010 | SEA | 34 | 33 | 194 | 27 | 2 | 12.9% | 75.8% | 10.5% | 0.8% | 45.5% | 53.9% | 46.3% | 0.0% |
| 2011 | SEA | 33 | 40 | 216 | 18 | 4 | 14.4% | 77.7% | 6.5% | 1.4% | 50.0% | 46.1% | 50.0% | 75.0% |
| 2012 | SEA | 34 | 57 | 199 | 16 | 2 | 20.8% | 72.6% | 5.8% | 0.7% | 44.7% | 49.2% | 62.5% | 100.0% |
| 2013 | SEA | 34 | 33 | 219 | 25 | 0 | 11.9% | 79.1% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 44.7% | 54.0% | 0.0% |
| 2014 | SEA | 33 | 47 | 230 | 46 | 3 | 14.4% | 70.6% | 14.1% | 0.9% | 52.1% | 49.6% | 45.7% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | CON | 34 | 25 | 196 | 35 | 5 | 9.6% | 75.1% | 13.4% | 1.9% | 34.0% | 51.3% | 44.3% | 20.0% |
| 2016 | CON | 33 | 29 | 184 | 30 | 7 | 11.6% | 73.6% | 12.0% | 2.8% | 51.7% | 43.2% | 48.3% | 21.4% |
| 2017 | PHO | 34 | 24 | 180 | 29 | 1 | 10.3% | 76.9% | 12.4% | 0.4% | 47.9% | 43.3% | 48.3% | 100.0% |
| 2018 | PHO | 33 | 17 | 75 | 8 | 0 | 17.0% | 75.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 36.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | PHO | 29 | 9 | 64 | 19 | 0 | 9.8% | 69.6% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 51.6% | 39.5% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 430 | 380 | 2,182 | 335 | 32 | 13.0% | 74.5% | 11.4% | 1.1% | 46.7% | 47.6% | 48.1% | 40.6% | |