| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2007 | DET | 24 | 23 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 26.4% | 56.3% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 56.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% |
| 2008 | ATL | 34 | 82 | 226 | 32 | 3 | 23.9% | 65.9% | 9.3% | 0.9% | 39.0% | 48.0% | 31.2% | 33.3% |
| 2009 | ATL | 24 | 20 | 75 | 15 | 0 | 18.2% | 68.2% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 0.0% |
| 2010 | TUL | 18 | 48 | 122 | 13 | 2 | 25.9% | 65.9% | 7.0% | 1.1% | 50.0% | 48.8% | 65.4% | 50.0% |
| 2011 | TUL | 23 | 74 | 162 | 16 | 0 | 29.4% | 64.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 48.8% | 28.1% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | TUL | 34 | 75 | 274 | 52 | 6 | 18.4% | 67.3% | 12.8% | 1.5% | 42.7% | 54.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% |
| 2013 | WAS | 34 | 44 | 296 | 56 | 7 | 10.9% | 73.4% | 13.9% | 1.7% | 45.5% | 49.0% | 51.8% | 0.0% |
| 2014 | WAS | 34 | 44 | 256 | 46 | 8 | 12.4% | 72.3% | 13.0% | 2.3% | 58.0% | 50.0% | 52.2% | 37.5% |
| 2015 | WAS | 34 | 45 | 256 | 42 | 9 | 12.8% | 72.7% | 11.9% | 2.6% | 57.8% | 54.3% | 36.9% | 22.2% |
| 2016 | WAS | 22 | 43 | 108 | 15 | 0 | 25.9% | 65.1% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 43.5% | 26.7% | 0.0% |
| 2017 | WAS | 34 | 68 | 151 | 30 | 0 | 27.3% | 60.6% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 48.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 315 | 566 | 1,975 | 332 | 35 | 19.5% | 67.9% | 11.4% | 1.2% | 46.8% | 50.5% | 41.1% | 22.9% | |