| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2006 | CHA | 34 | 38 | 187 | 36 | 1 | 14.5% | 71.4% | 13.7% | 0.4% | 35.5% | 37.2% | 30.6% | 100.0% |
| 2007 | CHI | 2 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 29.6% | 63.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2007 | WAS | 31 | 24 | 159 | 27 | 4 | 11.2% | 74.3% | 12.6% | 1.9% | 68.8% | 45.3% | 51.9% | 37.5% |
| 2008 | WAS | 34 | 39 | 252 | 43 | 3 | 11.6% | 74.8% | 12.8% | 0.9% | 47.4% | 43.8% | 41.9% | 0.0% |
| 2009 | WAS | 34 | 31 | 169 | 17 | 0 | 14.3% | 77.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 39.3% | 44.1% | 0.0% |
| 2010 | WAS | 34 | 38 | 269 | 28 | 0 | 11.3% | 80.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 46.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% |
| 2011 | WAS | 4 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 22.9% | 74.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | WAS | 34 | 59 | 235 | 21 | 4 | 18.5% | 73.7% | 6.6% | 1.3% | 44.9% | 44.3% | 45.2% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | WAS | 34 | 28 | 246 | 23 | 5 | 9.3% | 81.5% | 7.6% | 1.7% | 50.0% | 44.5% | 26.1% | 50.0% |
| 2014 | WAS | 34 | 14 | 210 | 36 | 2 | 5.3% | 80.2% | 13.7% | 0.8% | 35.7% | 43.3% | 43.1% | 50.0% |
| 2015 | PHO | 34 | 24 | 197 | 27 | 5 | 9.5% | 77.9% | 10.7% | 2.0% | 52.1% | 45.2% | 57.4% | 20.0% |
| 2016 | SAN | 34 | 34 | 254 | 31 | 5 | 10.5% | 78.4% | 9.6% | 1.5% | 32.4% | 45.5% | 22.6% | 80.0% |
| 2017 | PHO | 22 | 34 | 110 | 24 | 2 | 20.0% | 64.7% | 14.1% | 1.2% | 47.1% | 47.3% | 62.5% | 75.0% |
| 2017 | SAN | 14 | 18 | 96 | 21 | 1 | 13.2% | 70.6% | 15.4% | 0.7% | 69.4% | 49.0% | 31.0% | 0.0% |
| 2018 | WAS | 32 | 32 | 120 | 20 | 0 | 18.6% | 69.8% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 45.4% | 45.0% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 411 | 429 | 2,547 | 357 | 32 | 12.7% | 75.7% | 10.6% | 1.0% | 47.3% | 44.1% | 42.6% | 39.1% | |