| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2006 | PHO | 31 | 100 | 334 | 40 | 2 | 21.0% | 70.2% | 8.4% | 0.4% | 54.5% | 50.3% | 26.2% | 75.0% |
| 2007 | PHO | 31 | 85 | 302 | 52 | 9 | 19.0% | 67.4% | 11.6% | 2.0% | 52.4% | 47.2% | 35.6% | 61.1% |
| 2008 | PHO | 32 | 84 | 419 | 56 | 8 | 14.8% | 73.9% | 9.9% | 1.4% | 44.6% | 45.9% | 40.2% | 25.0% |
| 2009 | PHO | 34 | 76 | 357 | 71 | 9 | 14.8% | 69.6% | 13.8% | 1.8% | 50.7% | 49.9% | 56.3% | 11.1% |
| 2010 | NYL | 34 | 46 | 386 | 78 | 16 | 8.7% | 73.4% | 14.8% | 3.0% | 47.8% | 58.0% | 43.6% | 37.5% |
| 2011 | NYL | 34 | 56 | 362 | 92 | 18 | 10.6% | 68.6% | 17.4% | 3.4% | 39.3% | 47.4% | 42.4% | 47.2% |
| 2012 | NYL | 34 | 105 | 413 | 52 | 3 | 18.3% | 72.1% | 9.1% | 0.5% | 41.9% | 49.9% | 44.2% | 83.3% |
| 2013 | NYL | 30 | 66 | 330 | 68 | 11 | 13.9% | 69.5% | 14.3% | 2.3% | 35.6% | 38.9% | 48.5% | 45.5% |
| 2014 | NYL | 34 | 59 | 294 | 50 | 12 | 14.2% | 70.8% | 12.0% | 2.9% | 41.5% | 41.2% | 46.0% | 33.3% |
| 2015 | CHI | 29 | 41 | 289 | 33 | 8 | 11.1% | 77.9% | 8.9% | 2.2% | 41.5% | 47.9% | 50.0% | 37.5% |
| 2016 | CHI | 33 | 49 | 285 | 40 | 6 | 12.9% | 75.0% | 10.5% | 1.6% | 38.8% | 48.2% | 32.5% | 33.3% |
| 2017 | CHI | 29 | 39 | 201 | 46 | 3 | 13.5% | 69.6% | 15.9% | 1.0% | 43.6% | 37.8% | 33.7% | 66.7% |
| 2018 | IND | 17 | 34 | 134 | 12 | 0 | 18.9% | 74.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 27.9% | 43.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% |
| 2018 | LAS | 13 | 13 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 30.2% | 62.8% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 415 | 853 | 4,133 | 693 | 105 | 14.7% | 71.5% | 12.0% | 1.8% | 44.3% | 47.2% | 42.9% | 41.0% | |