| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2005 | WAS | 34 | 27 | 214 | 31 | 1 | 9.9% | 78.4% | 11.4% | 0.4% | 46.3% | 49.5% | 41.9% | 0.0% |
| 2006 | LAS | 32 | 48 | 187 | 19 | 0 | 18.9% | 73.6% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 27.1% | 43.0% | 52.6% | 0.0% |
| 2007 | LAS | 11 | 8 | 70 | 7 | 3 | 9.1% | 79.5% | 8.0% | 3.4% | 37.5% | 33.6% | 28.6% | 33.3% |
| 2008 | LAS | 23 | 20 | 70 | 11 | 0 | 19.8% | 69.3% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 32.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% |
| 2009 | PHO | 34 | 38 | 198 | 43 | 2 | 13.5% | 70.5% | 15.3% | 0.7% | 47.4% | 51.5% | 51.2% | 50.0% |
| 2010 | PHO | 34 | 35 | 212 | 46 | 4 | 11.8% | 71.4% | 15.5% | 1.3% | 27.1% | 51.2% | 39.1% | 25.0% |
| 2011 | PHO | 30 | 21 | 138 | 9 | 2 | 12.4% | 81.2% | 5.3% | 1.2% | 54.8% | 50.7% | 55.6% | 0.0% |
| 2012 | TUL | 29 | 32 | 251 | 23 | 2 | 10.4% | 81.5% | 7.5% | 0.6% | 62.5% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 2013 | SEA | 32 | 39 | 194 | 30 | 3 | 14.7% | 72.9% | 11.3% | 1.1% | 30.8% | 50.5% | 45.0% | 33.3% |
| 2014 | SEA | 34 | 39 | 127 | 35 | 1 | 19.3% | 62.9% | 17.3% | 0.5% | 64.1% | 35.0% | 34.3% | 0.0% |
| 2015 | LAS | 34 | 17 | 136 | 33 | 0 | 9.1% | 73.1% | 17.7% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 34.6% | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 327 | 324 | 1,797 | 287 | 18 | 13.4% | 74.1% | 11.8% | 0.7% | 44.4% | 45.4% | 42.2% | 27.8% | |