| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2004 | CHA | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2005 | CHA | 30 | 31 | 110 | 10 | 0 | 20.5% | 72.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 43.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% |
| 2006 | CHI | 30 | 67 | 215 | 16 | 1 | 22.4% | 71.9% | 5.4% | 0.3% | 37.3% | 38.1% | 43.8% | 0.0% |
| 2007 | CHI | 33 | 45 | 199 | 70 | 16 | 13.6% | 60.3% | 21.2% | 4.8% | 61.1% | 44.0% | 73.6% | 37.5% |
| 2008 | CHI | 34 | 70 | 311 | 93 | 11 | 14.4% | 64.1% | 19.2% | 2.3% | 42.1% | 51.4% | 45.7% | 31.8% |
| 2009 | CHI | 34 | 88 | 243 | 41 | 7 | 23.2% | 64.1% | 10.8% | 1.8% | 45.5% | 42.8% | 58.5% | 71.4% |
| 2010 | CHI | 34 | 28 | 275 | 53 | 10 | 7.7% | 75.1% | 14.5% | 2.7% | 42.9% | 46.7% | 36.8% | 40.0% |
| 2011 | SAN | 34 | 58 | 246 | 59 | 5 | 15.8% | 66.8% | 16.0% | 1.4% | 54.3% | 47.0% | 44.1% | 20.0% |
| 2012 | SAN | 33 | 84 | 210 | 43 | 0 | 24.9% | 62.3% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 43.3% | 48.8% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | SAN | 34 | 55 | 362 | 31 | 4 | 12.2% | 80.1% | 6.9% | 0.9% | 40.0% | 45.2% | 53.2% | 37.5% |
| 2014 | SAN | 23 | 37 | 167 | 32 | 6 | 15.3% | 69.0% | 13.2% | 2.5% | 48.6% | 52.4% | 42.2% | 125.0% |
| 2015 | SAN | 26 | 48 | 247 | 31 | 4 | 14.5% | 74.8% | 9.4% | 1.2% | 41.7% | 42.1% | 35.5% | 37.5% |
| 2016 | MIN | 34 | 79 | 130 | 18 | 0 | 34.8% | 57.3% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 34.6% | 55.6% | 0.0% |
| 2017 | MIN | 33 | 51 | 78 | 17 | 0 | 34.9% | 53.4% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 56.9% | 28.2% | 47.1% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 415 | 743 | 2,796 | 514 | 64 | 18.0% | 67.9% | 12.5% | 1.6% | 46.4% | 44.3% | 49.1% | 46.9% | |