| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2002 | SEA | 32 | 50 | 265 | 55 | 5 | 13.3% | 70.7% | 14.7% | 1.3% | 44.0% | 49.4% | 48.2% | 0.0% |
| 2003 | SEA | 34 | 53 | 264 | 45 | 6 | 14.4% | 71.7% | 12.2% | 1.6% | 54.7% | 49.6% | 38.9% | 33.3% |
| 2004 | SEA | 34 | 41 | 231 | 48 | 6 | 12.6% | 70.9% | 14.7% | 1.8% | 68.3% | 57.1% | 45.8% | 16.7% |
| 2005 | SEA | 30 | 56 | 207 | 30 | 1 | 19.0% | 70.4% | 10.2% | 0.3% | 50.9% | 52.9% | 48.3% | 0.0% |
| 2006 | SEA | 34 | 64 | 234 | 32 | 3 | 19.2% | 70.3% | 9.6% | 0.9% | 43.0% | 51.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| 2007 | SEA | 29 | 47 | 208 | 15 | 6 | 17.0% | 75.4% | 5.4% | 2.2% | 71.3% | 45.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% |
| 2008 | SEA | 33 | 39 | 297 | 48 | 6 | 10.0% | 76.2% | 12.3% | 1.5% | 48.7% | 50.3% | 52.1% | 33.3% |
| 2009 | SEA | 31 | 34 | 260 | 71 | 12 | 9.0% | 69.0% | 18.8% | 3.2% | 66.2% | 47.5% | 40.8% | 50.0% |
| 2010 | SEA | 33 | 28 | 222 | 53 | 8 | 9.0% | 71.4% | 17.0% | 2.6% | 48.2% | 47.7% | 74.5% | 68.8% |
| 2011 | SEA | 34 | 52 | 303 | 45 | 8 | 12.7% | 74.3% | 11.0% | 2.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 18.8% |
| 2012 | SEA | 29 | 37 | 227 | 22 | 4 | 12.8% | 78.3% | 7.6% | 1.4% | 66.2% | 55.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% |
| 2013 | SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2014 | SEA | 33 | 33 | 251 | 45 | 5 | 9.9% | 75.1% | 13.5% | 1.5% | 39.4% | 44.6% | 46.7% | 50.0% |
| 2015 | SEA | 27 | 30 | 206 | 40 | 3 | 10.8% | 73.8% | 14.3% | 1.1% | 40.0% | 43.0% | 47.5% | 0.0% |
| 2016 | SEA | 34 | 61 | 270 | 22 | 3 | 17.1% | 75.8% | 6.2% | 0.8% | 62.3% | 52.6% | 65.9% | 50.0% |
| 2017 | SEA | 30 | 31 | 209 | 31 | 3 | 11.3% | 76.3% | 11.3% | 1.1% | 46.8% | 55.5% | 51.6% | 0.0% |
| 2018 | SEA | 31 | 45 | 187 | 13 | 2 | 18.2% | 75.7% | 5.3% | 0.8% | 62.2% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| 2019 | SEA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2020 | SEA | 11 | 13 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 15.7% | 84.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 92.3% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 2021 | SEA | 31 | 31 | 198 | 22 | 1 | 12.3% | 78.6% | 8.7% | 0.4% | 45.2% | 60.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| 2022 | SEA | 31 | 21 | 174 | 15 | 1 | 10.0% | 82.5% | 7.1% | 0.5% | 54.8% | 56.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 581 | 766 | 4,283 | 652 | 83 | 13.2% | 74.0% | 11.3% | 1.4% | 54.4% | 51.6% | 50.8% | 29.5% | |