| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 2002 | IND | 32 | 46 | 337 | 51 | 4 | 10.5% | 76.9% | 11.6% | 0.9% | 35.9% | 52.7% | 54.9% | 0.0% |
| 2003 | IND | 34 | 53 | 382 | 67 | 10 | 10.4% | 74.6% | 13.1% | 2.0% | 67.9% | 48.8% | 44.0% | 60.0% |
| 2004 | IND | 34 | 44 | 353 | 60 | 11 | 9.4% | 75.4% | 12.8% | 2.4% | 39.8% | 44.9% | 45.8% | 40.9% |
| 2005 | IND | 34 | 22 | 308 | 70 | 10 | 5.4% | 75.1% | 17.1% | 2.4% | 45.5% | 43.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% |
| 2006 | IND | 32 | 45 | 296 | 51 | 6 | 11.3% | 74.4% | 12.8% | 1.5% | 51.1% | 44.4% | 38.2% | 66.7% |
| 2007 | IND | 21 | 37 | 195 | 25 | 2 | 14.3% | 75.3% | 9.7% | 0.8% | 48.6% | 43.8% | 64.0% | 0.0% |
| 2008 | IND | 25 | 39 | 189 | 25 | 5 | 15.1% | 73.3% | 9.7% | 1.9% | 43.6% | 46.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| 2009 | IND | 34 | 37 | 309 | 48 | 13 | 9.1% | 75.9% | 11.8% | 3.2% | 27.0% | 45.3% | 49.0% | 26.9% |
| 2010 | IND | 34 | 35 | 329 | 54 | 10 | 8.2% | 76.9% | 12.6% | 2.3% | 52.9% | 54.3% | 51.9% | 55.0% |
| 2011 | IND | 33 | 45 | 276 | 56 | 7 | 11.7% | 71.9% | 14.6% | 1.8% | 42.2% | 48.6% | 51.8% | 28.6% |
| 2012 | IND | 34 | 56 | 357 | 42 | 8 | 12.1% | 77.1% | 9.1% | 1.7% | 50.0% | 47.2% | 65.5% | 12.5% |
| 2013 | IND | 30 | 39 | 357 | 51 | 5 | 8.6% | 79.0% | 11.3% | 1.1% | 33.3% | 45.0% | 42.2% | 40.0% |
| 2014 | IND | 16 | 40 | 136 | 23 | 3 | 19.8% | 67.3% | 11.4% | 1.5% | 48.8% | 42.3% | 73.9% | 100.0% |
| 2015 | IND | 30 | 44 | 243 | 33 | 7 | 13.5% | 74.3% | 10.1% | 2.1% | 33.0% | 43.2% | 34.8% | 42.9% |
| 2016 | IND | 34 | 72 | 240 | 21 | 4 | 21.4% | 71.2% | 6.2% | 1.2% | 51.4% | 48.3% | 45.2% | 25.0% |
| Totals | 457 | 654 | 4,307 | 677 | 105 | 11.4% | 75.0% | 11.8% | 1.8% | 45.5% | 46.9% | 48.2% | 41.0% | |