inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Kevin DurantFBKN323015625813.7%71.2%11.4%3.7%90.0%87.2%92.0%75.0%
2James HardenGBKN34132131645.3%86.6%6.5%1.6%100.0%85.4%93.8%100.0%
3Kyrie IrvingGBKN522416615011.7%81.0%7.3%0.0%100.0%92.2%80.0%0.0%
4Jeff GreenFBKN6551381223.2%87.9%7.6%1.3%80.0%77.5%75.0%100.0%
5Bruce BrownG-FBKN6216848014.8%77.8%7.4%0.0%62.5%75.0%87.5%0.0%
6Joe HarrisG-FBKN698478012.7%74.6%12.7%0.0%87.5%78.7%62.5%0.0%
7Landry ShametGBKN5816527021.3%69.3%9.3%0.0%87.5%84.6%71.4%0.0%
8Nicolas ClaxtonF-CBKN29344605.7%83.0%11.3%0.0%66.7%43.2%66.7%0.0%
9Jarrett AllenCBKN1211464018.0%75.4%6.6%0.0%63.6%78.3%75.0%0.0%
10LaMarcus AldridgeC-FBKN508200.0%80.0%20.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%
11Caris LeVertGBKN126242217.6%70.6%5.9%5.9%83.3%75.0%50.0%100.0%
12Chris ChiozzaGBKN221160064.7%35.3%0.0%0.0%72.7%83.3%0.0%0.0%
13Andre RobersonG-FBKN502000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
14Mike JamesBKN106180025.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%77.8%0.0%0.0%
15Noah VonlehFBKN400000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
16Alize JohnsonFBKN143100023.1%76.9%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
17Iman ShumpertGBKN200000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
18Norvel PelleCBKN300000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
19Spencer DinwiddieGBKN306000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
20Blake GriffinFBKN238390017.0%83.0%0.0%0.0%87.5%76.9%0.0%0.0%
21Taurean PrinceFBKN12022000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%86.4%0.0%0.0%
22Rodions KurucsFBKN500000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
23Timothe Luwawu-CabarrotG-FBKN5513280031.7%68.3%0.0%0.0%69.2%85.7%0.0%0.0%
24Tyler CookFBKN300000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
25Tyler JohnsonGBKN365160023.8%76.2%0.0%0.0%100.0%81.2%0.0%0.0%
26Reggie PerryF-CBKN22940069.2%30.8%0.0%0.0%77.8%75.0%0.0%0.0%
27DeAndre JordanCBKN5713790014.1%85.9%0.0%0.0%53.8%49.4%0.0%0.0%
BKN Totals20012081051613.1%79.0%6.9%1.0%82.5%80.0%81.9%87.5%