inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Nikola JokicCDEN72232323187.8%78.9%10.5%2.7%82.6%81.5%83.9%75.0%
2Gary HarrisGDEN555731405.4%79.3%15.2%0.0%80.0%82.2%78.6%0.0%
3Jerami GrantFDEN702315713111.9%80.9%6.7%0.5%69.6%75.2%76.9%100.0%
4Jamal MurrayGDEN581712910210.8%81.6%6.3%1.3%82.4%89.1%90.0%100.0%
5Mason PlumleeF-CDEN60141301019.0%83.9%6.5%0.6%50.0%54.6%40.0%100.0%
6Torrey CraigFDEN588184026.7%60.0%13.3%0.0%62.5%72.2%50.0%0.0%
7Malik BeasleyGDEN4014174040.0%48.6%11.4%0.0%71.4%100.0%100.0%0.0%
8PJ DozierG-FDEN273204210.3%69.0%13.8%6.9%100.0%70.0%75.0%50.0%
9Michael Porter Jr.FDEN54563316.9%87.5%4.2%1.4%100.0%81.0%100.0%100.0%
10Will BartonGDEN5722993417.2%77.3%2.3%3.1%77.3%74.7%66.7%100.0%
11Paul MillsapFDEN5010126307.2%90.6%2.2%0.0%70.0%81.7%100.0%0.0%
12Monte MorrisGDEN7221582424.7%68.2%2.4%4.7%90.5%81.0%100.0%75.0%
13Noah VonlehFDEN6202050.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%
14Bol BolC-FDEN6172010.0%70.0%20.0%0.0%100.0%85.7%50.0%0.0%
15Keita Bates-DiopFDEN7181010.0%80.0%10.0%0.0%100.0%87.5%0.0%0.0%
16Troy DanielsGDEN500000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
17Vlatko CancarFDEN12220050.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
18Jarred VanderbiltFDEN900000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
19Tyler CookFDEN202000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
20Juancho HernangomezFDEN33223008.0%92.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%60.9%0.0%0.0%
21Jordan McRaeGDEN404000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%
DEN Totals17311681062311.8%79.5%7.2%1.6%76.9%77.6%76.4%82.6%