inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Free Throw Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date:
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
Free Throw Attempts (sortable)% of Player ShotsFree Throw %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.2%76.4%7.2%1.1%75.2%75.2%75.4%75.7%
1Paul PierceFBOS8264449811810.5%73.4%13.2%2.9%76.6%81.7%86.4%83.3%
2Dirk NowitzkiFDAL7878515781311.4%75.3%11.4%1.9%85.9%87.2%82.1%92.3%
3Amar'e StoudemireF-CPHX8012159674415.2%75.0%9.3%0.5%75.2%73.0%73.0%75.0%
4Gilbert ArenasGWAS8071439702211.8%72.9%11.6%3.7%78.9%82.5%75.7%81.8%
5Steve FrancisGORL7881430691413.6%72.4%11.6%2.4%82.7%83.5%76.8%92.9%
6Shaquille O'NealCMIA73736176969.5%80.7%9.0%0.8%49.3%46.8%36.2%50.0%
7Kobe BryantF-GLAL6664495611310.1%78.2%9.6%2.1%85.9%81.4%80.3%76.9%
8Dwyane WadeGMIA77103575581313.8%76.8%7.7%1.7%75.7%76.0%82.8%76.9%
9Stephon MarburyGNYK8264400571312.0%74.9%10.7%2.4%82.8%84.2%82.5%69.2%
10Allen IversonGPHI7595594561612.5%78.1%7.4%2.1%84.2%82.0%91.1%93.8%
11Manu GinobiliGSAS744929654812.0%72.7%13.3%2.0%83.7%78.7%83.3%100.0%
12Ricky DavisBOS82302535038.9%75.3%14.9%0.9%86.7%79.8%86.0%100.0%
13Kevin GarnettFMIN82484415058.8%81.1%9.2%0.9%83.3%79.6%90.0%100.0%
14Corey MaggetteFLAC665751250179.0%80.5%7.9%2.7%82.5%84.8%100.0%94.1%
15Tim DuncanC-FSAS665235548011.4%78.0%10.5%0.0%75.0%65.1%72.9%0.0%
16LeBron JamesFCLE806847345911.4%79.5%7.6%1.5%79.4%77.0%71.1%77.8%
17Larry HughesWAS615334545811.8%76.5%10.0%1.8%86.8%75.7%82.2%75.0%
18Mike BibbyGSAC80243274346.0%82.2%10.8%1.0%62.5%79.2%72.1%75.0%
19Jermaine O'NealC-FIND44283134377.2%80.1%11.0%1.8%64.3%76.7%74.4%71.4%
20Chris BoshFTOR815844042210.7%81.2%7.7%0.4%74.1%75.7%81.0%100.0%
21Desmond MasonMIL804241639118.3%81.9%7.7%2.2%85.7%80.3%82.1%90.9%
22Al HarringtonFATL665325438415.2%72.8%10.9%1.1%67.9%66.9%63.2%100.0%
23Jalen RoseG-FTOR814325537912.5%74.1%10.8%2.6%88.4%86.3%83.8%88.9%
24Ben GordonGCHI823615937515.2%67.1%15.6%2.1%80.6%84.9%89.2%80.0%
25Mehmet OkurUTA824527435212.6%77.0%9.8%0.6%73.3%86.1%82.9%100.0%
26Chauncey BillupsGDET8046258331213.2%73.9%9.5%3.4%95.7%89.5%90.9%91.7%
27Tracy McGradyG-FHOU784646233118.3%83.7%6.0%2.0%73.9%77.9%75.8%72.7%
28Michael ReddGMIL754730933911.8%77.6%8.3%2.3%91.5%84.5%78.8%100.0%
29Zydrunas IlgauskasCCLE785340933510.6%81.8%6.6%1.0%77.4%81.2%69.7%80.0%
30Darius MilesFPOR632415633211.2%72.6%15.3%0.9%58.3%60.3%60.6%50.0%
31Zach RandolphFPOR462618833610.3%74.3%13.0%2.4%84.6%80.3%87.9%66.7%
32Brad MillerC-FSAC56212283247.4%80.0%11.2%1.4%71.4%82.9%78.1%50.0%
33Ray AllenGSEA785128232913.6%75.4%8.6%2.4%92.2%89.0%84.4%88.9%
34Tyson ChandlerCCHI804825232014.5%75.9%9.6%0.0%56.2%69.8%65.6%0.0%
35Richard HamiltonGDET765431331313.5%78.1%7.7%0.7%83.3%85.0%90.3%100.0%
36Ming YaoCHOU804441031128.9%82.5%6.2%2.4%70.5%80.2%64.5%75.0%
37Carmelo AnthonyFDEN757042930313.2%80.6%5.6%0.6%74.3%80.0%80.0%100.0%
38Antawn JamisonWAS683422430611.6%76.2%10.2%2.0%85.3%74.1%83.3%50.0%
39Bobby SimmonsFLAC754216230917.3%66.7%12.3%3.7%88.1%85.8%66.7%100.0%
40Lamar OdomFLAL643922629413.1%75.8%9.7%1.3%74.4%68.1%75.9%50.0%
41Andre MillerGDEN823123329310.5%78.7%9.8%1.0%93.5%83.7%75.9%66.7%
42Eddy CurryCHI63122732903.8%86.9%9.2%0.0%75.0%71.4%75.9%0.0%
43Chucky AtkinsGLAL823612928518.2%65.2%14.1%2.5%91.7%79.8%71.4%100.0%
44Hedo TurkogluFORL673215428214.8%71.3%13.0%0.9%90.6%83.1%82.1%100.0%
45Wally SzczerbiakG-FMIN814521228015.8%74.4%9.8%0.0%84.4%86.8%78.6%0.0%
46Raja BellGUTA63179628311.8%66.7%19.4%2.1%82.4%74.0%71.4%100.0%
47Pau GasolF-CMEM56293022758.0%83.2%7.4%1.4%86.2%76.5%74.1%60.0%
48Jason RichardsonGGSW723323727910.8%77.5%8.8%2.9%81.8%70.0%55.6%44.4%
49Emeka OkaforCCHA723626927510.7%79.8%8.0%1.5%63.9%60.2%63.0%60.0%
50Vince CarterG-FNJN574229227311.5%80.2%7.4%0.8%78.6%84.6%66.7%100.0%