| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 1996 | WAS | 82 | 117 | 875 | 95 | 18 | 10.6% | 79.2% | 8.6% | 1.6% | 43.2% | 48.6% | 41.1% | 38.9% |
| 1997 | WAS | 76 | 121 | 902 | 91 | 16 | 10.7% | 79.8% | 8.1% | 1.4% | 50.8% | 44.3% | 33.0% | 31.2% |
| 1998 | WAS | 44 | 54 | 472 | 71 | 6 | 9.0% | 78.3% | 11.8% | 1.0% | 48.1% | 43.0% | 33.1% | 75.0% |
| 1999 | WAS | 69 | 64 | 631 | 59 | 8 | 8.4% | 82.8% | 7.7% | 1.0% | 34.4% | 42.9% | 54.2% | 37.5% |
| 2000 | POR | 21 | 22 | 60 | 16 | 0 | 22.4% | 61.2% | 16.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 43.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% |
| 2000 | WAS | 33 | 33 | 268 | 26 | 4 | 10.0% | 81.0% | 7.9% | 1.2% | 53.0% | 41.4% | 48.1% | 50.0% |
| 2001 | MIA | 76 | 41 | 562 | 96 | 15 | 5.7% | 78.7% | 13.4% | 2.1% | 48.8% | 45.6% | 43.2% | 13.3% |
| 2002 | MIN | 47 | 38 | 209 | 31 | 0 | 13.7% | 75.2% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 44.7% | 51.6% | 0.0% |
| 2003 | ORL | 46 | 32 | 199 | 33 | 5 | 11.9% | 74.0% | 12.3% | 1.9% | 46.9% | 48.2% | 37.9% | 70.0% |
| 2003 | TOR | 15 | 2 | 68 | 12 | 2 | 2.4% | 81.0% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| 2004 | HOU | 16 | 4 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 9.3% | 79.1% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 525 | 528 | 4,280 | 535 | 74 | 9.7% | 79.0% | 9.9% | 1.4% | 44.0% | 44.7% | 40.6% | 37.8% | |