| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 1996 | POR | 81 | 142 | 791 | 101 | 9 | 13.6% | 75.8% | 9.7% | 0.9% | 47.2% | 49.0% | 47.5% | 22.2% |
| 1997 | PHX | 80 | 94 | 742 | 57 | 2 | 10.5% | 82.9% | 6.4% | 0.2% | 43.6% | 50.5% | 43.9% | 100.0% |
| 1998 | PHX | 50 | 64 | 501 | 58 | 6 | 10.2% | 79.7% | 9.2% | 1.0% | 53.9% | 51.2% | 60.3% | 33.3% |
| 1999 | PHX | 80 | 144 | 908 | 78 | 12 | 12.6% | 79.5% | 6.8% | 1.1% | 48.6% | 51.9% | 57.1% | 37.5% |
| 2000 | PHX | 82 | 106 | 974 | 96 | 10 | 8.9% | 82.1% | 8.1% | 0.8% | 49.5% | 45.9% | 46.9% | 10.0% |
| 2001 | DET | 80 | 99 | 864 | 93 | 13 | 9.3% | 80.8% | 8.7% | 1.2% | 46.5% | 49.0% | 39.2% | 46.2% |
| 2002 | DET | 81 | 125 | 746 | 55 | 9 | 13.4% | 79.8% | 5.9% | 1.0% | 43.2% | 45.3% | 38.2% | 27.8% |
| 2003 | GSW | 82 | 84 | 776 | 69 | 16 | 8.9% | 82.1% | 7.3% | 1.7% | 38.7% | 45.6% | 43.5% | 37.5% |
| 2004 | GSW | 42 | 30 | 294 | 30 | 0 | 8.5% | 83.1% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 46.6% | 38.3% | 0.0% |
| 2004 | NJN | 29 | 40 | 111 | 17 | 1 | 23.7% | 65.7% | 10.1% | 0.6% | 31.2% | 44.1% | 70.6% | 0.0% |
| 2005 | NJN | 80 | 91 | 362 | 60 | 0 | 17.7% | 70.6% | 11.7% | 0.0% | 56.6% | 45.7% | 53.3% | 0.0% |
| 2006 | NJN | 50 | 32 | 159 | 25 | 2 | 14.7% | 72.9% | 11.5% | 0.9% | 43.8% | 41.2% | 52.0% | 50.0% |
| Totals | 817 | 1,051 | 7,228 | 739 | 80 | 11.6% | 79.4% | 8.1% | 0.9% | 46.5% | 48.0% | 47.8% | 33.8% | |