| All Field Goals (sortable) | % of Player Shots | Effective Field Goal % | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Team | Gms | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 | Grbg | Nrml | Cltch | Cltch2 |
| League Benchmarks: | 15.5% | 75.7% | 7.9% | 0.9% | 46.4% | 46.6% | 45.9% | 37.5% | ||||||
| 1996 | CHH | 81 | 60 | 691 | 89 | 7 | 7.1% | 81.6% | 10.5% | 0.8% | 41.7% | 51.4% | 48.3% | 0.0% |
| 1996 | CLE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 1997 | CHH | 63 | 68 | 405 | 48 | 4 | 13.0% | 77.1% | 9.1% | 0.8% | 45.6% | 50.2% | 58.3% | 25.0% |
| 1998 | SAC | 50 | 34 | 457 | 55 | 11 | 6.1% | 82.0% | 9.9% | 2.0% | 44.1% | 49.0% | 42.7% | 45.5% |
| 1999 | SAC | 82 | 60 | 666 | 34 | 4 | 7.9% | 87.2% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 54.2% | 51.7% | 32.4% | 0.0% |
| 2000 | SAC | 81 | 57 | 629 | 56 | 13 | 7.5% | 83.3% | 7.4% | 1.7% | 62.3% | 47.9% | 43.8% | 38.5% |
| 2001 | SAC | 80 | 75 | 600 | 36 | 5 | 10.5% | 83.8% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 48.0% | 47.8% | 41.7% | 40.0% |
| 2002 | SAC | 80 | 54 | 558 | 38 | 5 | 8.2% | 85.2% | 5.8% | 0.8% | 37.0% | 47.9% | 48.7% | 40.0% |
| 2003 | SAC | 81 | 55 | 558 | 48 | 7 | 8.2% | 83.5% | 7.2% | 1.0% | 43.6% | 47.9% | 40.6% | 57.1% |
| 2004 | LAL | 15 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.1% | 83.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Totals | 613 | 468 | 4,590 | 404 | 56 | 8.5% | 83.2% | 7.3% | 1.0% | 47.4% | 49.2% | 45.3% | 33.9% | |