inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Clutch Shooting Breakdown
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | 2PT 3PT Both
Show Shot Distribution as: % of Player Shots % of Team Shots
All Field Goals (sortable)% of Player ShotsEffective Field Goal %
RnkPlayerPosTeamGmsGrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2GrbgNrmlCltchCltch2
League Benchmarks:15.5%75.7%7.9%0.9%46.4%46.6%45.9%37.5%
1Kyrie IrvingGBKN5213183290612.4%78.6%8.5%0.6%53.8%57.8%57.8%50.0%
2Joe HarrisG-FBKN699554365413.4%76.8%9.2%0.6%60.0%65.6%73.8%37.5%
3James HardenGBKN356546062710.9%77.4%10.4%1.2%54.6%55.0%55.6%64.3%
4Kevin DurantFBKN336844259711.8%76.7%10.2%1.2%67.6%61.1%61.0%21.4%
5Jeff GreenFBKN666539553312.6%76.6%10.3%0.6%62.3%58.7%42.5%83.3%
6Landry ShametGBKN5910330730023.4%69.8%6.8%0.0%62.1%50.3%73.3%0.0%
7Timothe Luwawu-CabarrotG-FBKN569722925227.5%64.9%7.1%0.6%45.9%46.9%44.0%50.0%
8Bruce BrownG-FBKN638230220120.2%74.6%4.9%0.2%56.1%56.1%75.0%100.0%
9Blake GriffinFBKN241913620010.9%77.7%11.4%0.0%26.3%64.0%62.5%0.0%
10Caris LeVertGBKN123813719619.0%68.5%9.5%3.0%50.0%51.1%26.3%66.7%
11Nicolas ClaxtonF-CBKN30259418018.2%68.6%13.1%0.0%56.0%63.3%61.1%0.0%
12Chris ChiozzaGBKN2234468138.2%51.7%9.0%1.1%48.5%38.0%43.8%0.0%
13Tyler JohnsonGBKN37441218025.4%69.9%4.6%0.0%56.8%47.5%87.5%0.0%
14Mike JamesBKN1117456025.0%66.2%8.8%0.0%23.5%45.6%75.0%0.0%
15Alize JohnsonFBKN1536254055.4%38.5%6.2%0.0%69.4%50.0%50.0%0.0%
16Taurean PrinceFBKN1214564018.9%75.7%5.4%0.0%42.9%51.8%37.5%0.0%
17Jarrett AllenCBKN1214474021.5%72.3%6.2%0.0%78.6%63.8%75.0%0.0%
18DeAndre JordanCBKN57262194110.4%87.6%1.6%0.4%73.1%75.8%100.0%100.0%
19Andre RobersonG-FBKN53101021.4%71.4%7.1%0.0%50.0%10.0%0.0%0.0%
20LaMarcus AldridgeC-FBKN512351025.0%72.9%2.1%0.0%70.8%52.9%0.0%0.0%
21Reggie PerryF-CBKN2336381048.0%50.7%1.3%0.0%48.6%40.8%100.0%0.0%
22Noah VonlehFBKN43000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
23Iman ShumpertGBKN2220050.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
24Norvel PelleCBKN3430057.1%42.9%0.0%0.0%25.0%66.7%0.0%0.0%
25Spencer DinwiddieGBKN34120025.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%87.5%29.2%0.0%0.0%
26Rodions KurucsFBKN53000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
27Tyler CookFBKN33000100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
BKN Totals104345365023817.0%74.1%8.2%0.6%55.9%57.6%59.0%52.6%