inpredictable
Powered by Blogger.
NBA Player Win Probability (what is this?)
Season: Position: Team: Playoffs:
From Date: To Date: | Total WPA Per Game WPA
Rank: 1-50 | 51-100 | 101-150 | 151-200 | 201-250 | 251-300 | 301-350 | 351-400 | 401-450 | 451-500 | 501-546

Win Probability Added (WPA)Other WPA
RnkPlayerPosGmsWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPASHTOFTREBASTSTLBLKkWPA
1Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG233.802.811.660.674.87-1.070.591.164.641.570.3411.50
2Tyrese HaliburtonG213.532.201.520.205.12-1.600.420.958.560.620.2213.87
3Stephen CurryG233.082.511.070.505.22-2.140.641.203.480.370.128.25
4Giannis AntetokounmpoF253.072.471.260.665.81-2.74-0.243.074.720.920.8212.60
5Damian LillardG232.971.761.410.214.62-1.650.930.985.830.510.1110.41
6Tyrese MaxeyG242.942.421.070.553.55-0.610.370.784.620.390.198.92
7LeBron JamesF222.881.701.520.345.28-2.39-0.211.714.511.000.3910.50
8Paul GeorgeF242.681.511.480.303.98-1.290.631.262.740.930.127.73
9Kristaps PorzingisF-C192.581.481.290.183.16-0.580.351.320.810.420.615.74
10Lauri MarkkanenF-C172.551.741.030.223.06-0.500.191.640.830.290.195.50
11Chet HolmgrenC-F242.551.351.390.203.60-1.050.461.881.820.421.408.07
12Luka DoncicF-G232.542.110.960.534.70-2.160.041.597.661.150.1513.08
13Mikal BridgesG-F252.531.351.550.373.99-1.460.321.383.640.790.168.49
14Jalen BrunsonG252.491.990.840.343.82-1.320.020.854.910.720.039.00
15Karl-Anthony TownsC-F232.471.541.000.083.83-1.360.392.032.080.350.247.15
16Trae YoungG222.430.831.55-0.064.42-1.990.290.857.860.890.1512.17
17Alex CarusoG212.430.731.750.053.24-0.820.010.821.310.780.245.58
18Jayson TatumF-G252.251.730.850.334.20-1.940.191.743.610.530.268.39
19Nikola JokicC262.212.070.620.473.84-1.630.322.966.680.720.3712.94
20Malik MonkG232.100.661.15-0.293.38-1.280.390.683.710.320.186.98
21DeMar DeRozanG-F252.091.241.080.233.09-1.00-0.131.024.750.620.408.88
22Bogdan BogdanovicG242.091.730.390.032.79-0.700.190.671.720.980.105.55
23Devin BookerG172.071.191.060.193.36-1.300.570.955.060.320.178.56
24Obi ToppinF232.051.580.750.282.48-0.43-0.000.851.000.270.274.44
25Kevin DurantF222.032.140.330.443.96-1.930.501.264.110.580.588.56
26Kyrie IrvingG162.001.301.010.302.45-0.450.260.532.630.320.085.56
27Duncan RobinsonF241.971.470.700.202.72-0.750.060.512.050.250.034.80
28Joel EmbiidC-F221.952.37-0.010.413.74-1.780.722.324.120.550.719.66
29De'Aaron FoxG181.931.590.610.262.85-0.92-0.140.763.240.520.076.53
30Brook LopezC261.911.340.850.282.57-0.660.071.311.170.611.316.31
31Aaron NesmithG-F211.891.250.760.122.31-0.42-0.160.720.720.370.273.98
32Scottie BarnesF-G241.860.991.030.163.27-1.41-0.112.334.311.040.4910.04
33Anthony DavisF-C231.831.790.430.382.97-1.150.243.161.570.601.038.19
34Norman PowellG251.801.390.520.102.25-0.450.120.370.820.370.153.50
35Tim Hardaway Jr.G-F221.711.440.350.082.10-0.390.170.601.030.240.003.58
36James HardenG201.701.050.62-0.042.84-1.140.230.774.200.710.377.75
37Myles TurnerC-F241.691.270.440.022.69-1.000.071.890.750.400.925.66
38Jonas ValanciunasC261.681.420.340.082.53-0.850.062.361.700.250.496.48
39Derrick WhiteG221.671.180.610.122.53-0.860.200.903.070.610.386.63
40Naz ReidC-F241.661.310.460.102.10-0.440.140.950.790.280.213.89
41Klay ThompsonG241.640.940.820.112.75-1.100.250.951.580.320.384.87
42Kawhi LeonardF241.632.53-0.230.682.63-1.000.261.332.791.160.367.26
43Jaren Jackson Jr.F-C241.611.070.630.092.66-1.050.241.381.400.330.655.36
44Moritz WagnerF-C251.601.150.42-0.032.31-0.710.050.890.760.300.133.68
45Terry RozierG141.600.840.920.172.49-0.890.180.473.470.470.066.07
46Franz WagnerF251.590.811.020.242.58-0.980.161.122.920.590.136.36
47Michael Porter Jr.F271.581.580.430.432.34-0.76-0.021.951.150.230.385.29
48Tobias HarrisF251.551.310.450.212.40-0.850.201.261.840.710.105.45
49Coby WhiteG271.521.350.480.312.72-1.200.080.954.700.590.177.94
50Nic ClaxtonC151.520.830.67-0.011.90-0.39-0.061.770.580.300.865.03