inpredictable
NBA Win Probability Box Scores (background | clutch stats | four factors) Version 2.0 Now Available!


Indiana Pacers 91 FG0.89FT-0.06RB-0.03TO-0.22 Excitement8.0
Atlanta Hawks 88 0.120.38-0.04-0.50 Comeback3.9

MVPGeorge Hill (IND): +34.1% HeroGeorge Hill (IND): +23.0%
LVPLance Stephenson (IND): -20.6% GoatLance Stephenson (IND): -9.7%


Indiana Pacers
PlayerPosWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
George HillG0.340.090.23-0.02875%0.3410.00475%0.01
Paul GeorgeGF0.300.090.220.011863%0.352-0.0520%-0.05
David WestPF0.130.050.100.021356%0.151-0.03650%-0.11
C.J. WatsonPG0.06-0.020.07-0.00837%0.0600.0000%0.00
Roy HibbertC0.030.030.000.00560%0.0300.0000%0.00
Ian MahinmiC0.020.020.000.001100%0.0200.0000%0.00
Evan TurnerGF0.010.01-0.000.00861%0.052-0.042100%0.01
Luis ScolaFC-0.05-0.04-0.01-0.00729%-0.0500.0000%0.00
Lance StephensonGF-0.21-0.13-0.10-0.02928%-0.114-0.1000%0.00

Atlanta Hawks
PlayerPosWPAeWPAclWPAgbWPAFGATS%tsWPATOtoWPAFTAFT%ftWPA
Kyle KorverGF0.280.090.190.00968%0.301-0.024100%0.07
Paul MillsapFC0.170.130.03-0.011869%0.343-0.176100%0.04
Shelvin MackPG0.010.03-0.020.01658%0.0100.0000%0.00
Cartier MartinGF-0.01-0.020.00-0.0110%-0.0100.0000%0.00
Elton BrandFC-0.01-0.020.00-0.0010%-0.0100.0000%0.00
Mike ScottPF-0.04-0.03-0.000.001536%-0.0400.003100%0.04
Lou WilliamsG-0.05-0.060.020.00737%0.012-0.062100%0.02
DeMarre CarrollF-0.06-0.04-0.02-0.00625%-0.0600.0000%0.00
Jeff TeaguePG-0.11-0.08-0.05-0.021544%0.114-0.222100%0.01
Pero AnticC-0.12-0.10-0.05-0.03617%-0.092-0.0300%0.00